Week commencing 7th August

A Division sponsored by Buckley Transport

Hopwood Rec v Syke

P Wakeling 7, J Wade 21; J Hughes 14, B Collinge 21; D Forster 21, G Whitworth 7; A Wakeling 21, A Collinge 6; L Mercer 21, J Davenport 10; E Howard 20, H Warren 21; D Hayes 21, T Mitchell 7; B Sugden 21, J Kirby 11; C Pearson 21, K Kirby 20; J Noon 12, A Lancaster 21. Hopwood Rec 179 (10), Syke 145 (6).

Royle Res v Norden

D Simms 21, N Smith 4; P Musgrave 11, J Mainwaring 21; A Evans 21, D Moulton 20; M Hildreth 13, K Bottomley 21; L Murphy 18, R Collins 21; M Fardon 7, B Yates 21; D Knott 21, J Armstrong 5; R McElroy 6, P Mainwaring 21; R Fay 20, L Greenwood 21; S Needley 18, K Hardy 21. Royle Res 156 (3), Norden 176 (14.5).

Wardle v Spotland

S Leach 21, K Lockett 13; J Lynch 21, Dave Irvine 8; J Frost 20, S Irvine 21; T Cryer 15, P Quinn 21; A Howarth 18, R West 21; J Melia 21, R Brearley 15; J Howarth 21, Doug Irvine 11; R Sladen 21, M Ashworth 12; D Lockett 21, M Richards 14; C Frost 21, Daz Whitehead 8. Wardle 200 (11), Spotland 144 (4.5).

Whitworth F&CC (-20) v Bamford

J Thompson 21, M Armson 13; B Oakes 20, D Hughes 21; E Penty 21, M Bellenger 9; F Herbert 21, B Tweedale 11; J Taylor 21, K Cullen 11; A Howarth 21, B Clark 15; J Halliwell 21, D Naylor 1; G Alderson 20, G Stockport 21; G Howarth 21, A Tweedale 4; P Worrall 21, V Karpluch 7. Whitworth F&CC 188 (12), Bamford 113 (3).

Castleton v Royle

S Royle 15, T Hedderman 21; W Charlton 15, M Johnson 21; M Davies 21, D Murphy 19; J Penman 16, M Lingard 21; R Cookson 21, M Nation 14; P Rath 18, P Whitehead 21; S Lewis 21, D Perryman 15; Absent 0, B Maney 21; J Preston 19, P Butler 21; F Howarth 7, D Scott 21. Castleton 153 (3), Royle 195 (14.5).

Buersil v New Street

T Eccles 21, M Hargreaves 18; A Rushton 21, K Atkinson 8; S Halliwell 21, RJ Lorimer 13; P Fielding 21, A Fergus 17; B Stapleton 21, M Bamford 7; R Stott 21, J Jolly 9; D Jackson 21, A Carr 2; G Forrest 15, J Lorimer 21; D Smith 13, P Holt 21; S Hulme 16, L Mynard 21. Buersil 191 (11), New Street 137 (4.5).

Kirkholt v Healey

R Higginbotham 10, A Lowe 21; M Rand 21, A Higgins 17; D Hill 21, M Clough 19; N Rhodes 8, J Grey 21; D Pearson 21, D Callow 19; D Kerrigan Jnr 21, G Banks 11; A Poles 15, A Mather 21; A Rodgerson 18, B Lowe 21; A Dobson 21, E Halliwell 20; J McGarry 21, A Morant 4. Kirkholt 177 (10), Healey 174 (6).

Whitworth F&CC (-20) v Royle

J Thompson 21, T Hedderman 10; E Penty 21, M Johnson 14; B Oakes 20, D Murphy 21; F Herbert 21, M Lingard 17; J Taylor 5, N Brooks 21; J Halliwell 21, M Nation 7; A Howarth 21, P Whitehead 16; G Alderson 19, D Scott 21; PD Knight 21, D Perryman 20; P Rowan 19, P Butler 21. Whitworth F&CC 169 (10), Royle 168 (6).

Kirkholt v New Street

M Rand 19, M Hargreaves 21; R Higginbotham 21, R Lorimer 5; D Hill 21, A Fergus 15; D Kerrigan Jnr 11, K Atkinson 21; D Pearson 21, C Fergus 13; N Rhodes 18, J Barton 21; A Dobson 21, J Jolly 18; A Rodgerson 21, P Holt 16; A Poles 21, A Carr 5; J McGarry 21, D Schofield 13. Kirkholt 195 (11), New Street 148 (4.5).

Ladybarn v Syke

D Richardson 1, J Wade 21; G Jones 10, B Collinge 21; R Lamb 20, G Whitworth 21; S Mullington 14, H Warren 21; D Williamson 19, J Davenport 21; S Hughes 21, A Collinge 17; T Warrington 21, T Mitchell 15; B Sheridan 19, J Kirby 21; G Sanderson 12, K Kirby 21; N Handley 14, A Lancaster 21. Ladybarn 151 (2), Syke 200 (16).

Royle v Hopwood Rec

T Hedderman 21, J Hughes 13; D Murphy 21, A Wakeling 5; M Lingard 17, D Hayes 21; M Nation 21, B Sugden 12; D Scott 21, C Pearson 7; P Whitehead 21, J Noon 4; B Maney 21, A Shepherd 5; D Perryman 21, M Wynn 10; D Simms 5, B Pearson 21; P Butler 21, Absent 0. Royle 190 (12), Hopwood Rec 98 (3).