Week  commencing  31st July

‘B’ Division sponsored by Spring Court Auto and Motorcycle Centre

Chesham v Lanctan

N Jones 16, P Holden 21; J Hacking 12, P Stott 21; P Robinson 5, D Parry 21; P Demain 19, M Turner 21; D Ellis 18, C Taylor 21; A Barrand 21, A Bracegirdle 20; W Carter 20, A Taylor 21; H Almond 15, Derek Brown 21; D Walker 21, J Fergus 17; G Sheridan 7, C Jones 21. Chesham 154 (2), Lanctan 205 (16).

Spotland Res v Norden Res

Daz Whitehead 13, J Gent 21; T Stott 15, G Carson 21; A Cole 18, C Curzon 21; S Cole 13, S Beaumont 21; P Hannan 13, B Yates 21; K Sutton 16, C Fitzpatrick 21; T Burns 16, R Hartley 21; S Brophy 14, C Quinn 21; J Schofield 12, D Elcock 21; T Phillips 9, D Hartley 21. Spotland Res 139 (0), Norden Res 210 (19).

Milnrow MP v Plough

B Warrington 21, I Johnson 19; P Kitchen 21, A Howarth 13; A Brierley 21, T Scowcroft 8; J Lindsay 20, C Henry 21; G Barker 7, G Hardy 21; R Jelley 12, D Pearson 21; J Beresford 21, L Grindrod 11; M Brook 13, D Kelly 21; P Bartram 11, J Allan 21; J Kay 21, D Walker 10. Milnrow MP 168 (9), Plough 166 (7.5).

Norden Res v Whitworth F&CC Res

C Fitzpatrick 14, RG Whitehead 21; G Carson 15, H Butterworth 21; C Curzon 21, A Nadin 8; S Beaumont 21, L Hazeldine 17; R Down 21, PD Knight 9; D Elcock 21, A Crewe 5; C Quinn 2, P Rowan 21; R Hartley 21, J Leyland 11; D Hartley 13, C Simpson 21; D Bamford 12, I Hartley 21. Norden Res 161 (9), Whitworth F&CC Res 155 (7.5).

Crompton v Hare Hill

T Spence 21, S Johnson 5; M Eadie 16, A Taylor 21; E Schumann 17, S Bailey 21; D Carrington 21, M Dimelow 15; K Maxson 21, D Smith 7; P Muskett 21, L Blakey 18; B King 21, F Griffiths 10; D Walton 21, I Longbottom 12; W Day 15, J Howarth 21; K Ashworth 10, J Bauld 21. Crompton 184 (10), Hare Hill 151 (6).

Spotland Res v Whitworth FP

M Ashworth 21, A Kendall 9; R West 21, M Ratcliffe 5; A Cole 21, E Rothwell 18; Dave Whitehead 9, A O’Donnell 21; P Hannan 14, D Rothwell 21; S Cole 21, J Morgan 19; K Sutton 21, T Rothwell 20; J Schofield 21, A Turner 15; T Burns 21, C Hoyle 9; T Phillips 21, J Kenyon 18. Spotland Res 191 (12), Whitworth FP 155 (3).

Lanctan v New Street Res

P Holden 21, PD Burrow 20; P Stott 21, S Shaw 11; D Parry 21, R Belfield 19; M Turner 21, J Lorimer 12; C Taylor 21, T Belfield 18; A Bracegirdle 21, P Shimwell 6; A Taylor 21, J Leonard 10; Derek Brown 21, D Hall 3; J Fergus 21, J Holt 10; C Jones 20, A Flitcroft 21. Lanctan 209 (13), New Street Res 130 (1.5).

Hare Hill v Chesham

A Taylor 16, R Carter 21; S Johnson 21, J Hacking 12; S Bailey 21, P Demain 15; M Dimelow 21, P Robinson 10; D Smith 21, M Rankle 6; L Blakey 21, M O’Gara 10; F Griffiths 19, P Carter 21; I Longbottom 21, H Almond 9; J Howarth 21, D Walker 14; J Bauld 21, Absent 0. Hare Hill 203 (12), Chesham 118 (3).

Whitworth FP v Crompton

A O’Donnell 21, T Spence 18; E Rothwell 20, A Spence 21; D Rothwell 20, E Schumann 21; G Stanley 21, M Eadie 12; M Ratcliffe 21, K Maxson 10; R Greenwood 21, P Muskett 15; T Rothwell 18, B King 21; A Turner 12, D Walton 21; C Hoyle 15, W Day 21; J Kenyon 15, K Ashworth 21. Whitworth FP 184 (8), Crompton 181 (9).

Rochdale BC v Milnrow MP

C Stevenson 4, B Warrington 21; I McCallum 14, P Kitchen 21; N Greenhalgh 21, A Brierley 11; B Watson 8, G Whitehead 21; B Sharples 21, J Lindsay 16; M Watson 21, J Beresford 11; J Payne 21, R Jelley 17; B Ginnever 21, M Brook 12; N Mawdsley 13, J Kay 21; T Keiley 21, P Bartram 16. Rochdale BC 165 (6), Milnrow MP 167 (10).

Plough v Spotland Res

I Johnson 21, A Cole 2; G Hardy 18, T Stott 21; C Henry 21, T Burns 16; D Pearson 20, D Whitehead 21; A Howarth 21, S Cole 20; D Foley 21, V Law 9; T Scowcroft 21, J Schofield 10; D Kelly 7, K Sutton 21; L Grindrod 21, P Hannan 2; J Allan 21, T Phillips 5. Plough 192 (11), Spotland Res 127 (4.5).