Week commencing 31st July

A Division sponsored by Buckley Transport

Whitworth F&CC (-20) v Norden

J Taylor 9, N Smith 21; J Thompson 21, D Moulton 9; E Penty 21, K Bottomley 10; A Howarth 17, A Fielden 21; F Herbert 21, R Collins 7; B Oakes 21, J Armstrong 5; J Halliwell 21, P Mainwaring 9; J Lacey 13, K Hardy 21; G Alderson 21, J Gent 9; G Howarth 21, L Greenwood 18. Whitworth F&CC 166 (11), Norden 130 (4.5).

Wardle v Royle

S Leach 20, M Johnson 21; J Frost 6, T Hedderman 21; J Lynch 19, D Murphy 21; T Cryer 21, M Lingard 12; J Howarth 14, N Brooks 21; J Melia 13, M Nation 21; A Howarth 21, P Whitehead 11; D Lockett 10, D Perryman 21; R Sladen 21, D Scott 14; C Frost 21, P Butler 20. Wardle 166 (4), Royle 183 (13).

Ladybarn v Bamford

M Kitchen 17, M Armson 21; K Davies 17, D Hughes 21; S Mullington 21, M Bellenger 17; A Warrington 16, B Tweedale 21; G Sanderson 10, K Cullen 21; D Kitchen 8, B Clark 21; D Williamson 21, G Stockport 8; G Jones 21, M Mitchell 10; B Sheridan 20, A Tweedale 21; N Handley 21, V Karpluch 13. Ladybarn 172 (4), Bamford 174 (13).

Castleton v Healey

J Ingham 6, A Lowe 21; S Royle 20, A Higgins 21; M Davies 6, M Clough 21; W Charlton 21, G Banks 17; J Penman 13, D Callow 21; R Cookson 10, D Youngblut 21; P Rath 21, E Halliwell 17; S Lewis 16, M Hadaway 21; J Owen 21, A Morant 6; J Preston 9, B Lowe 21. Castleton 143 (3), Healey 187 (14.5).

Buersil v Hopwood Rec

T Eccles 16, P Wakeling 21; A Rushton 21, D Forster 11; S Halliwell 21, A Wakeling 15; P Fielding 21, L Mercer 7; R Stott 21, T Mercer 15; B Stapleton 21, B Sugden 9; J Parry 21, E Howard 17; D Jackson 13, D Hayes 21; G Forrest 21, B Pearson 10; D Smith 21, C Wakeling 13. Buersil 197 (12), Hopwood Rec 139 (3).

Kirkholt v Syke

R Higginbotham 15, J Wade 21; M Rand 21, G Whitworth 13; D Hill 13, B Collinge 21; N Rhodes 21, H Warren 15; D Kerrigan Jnr 16, J Davenport 21; J McGarry 5, A Collinge 21; D Pearson 21, T Mitchell 12; A Rodgerson 12, J Kirby 21; A Poles 21, A Lancaster 3; P Metcalf 17, K Kirby 21. Kirkholt 162 (4), Syke 169 (13).

Royle v Whitworth F&CC (-12)

T Hedderman 21, J Thompson 14; M Johnson 21, E Penty 13; D Murphy 21, J Taylor 13; N Brooks 21, F Herbert 15; M Nation 9, B Oakes 21; M Lingard 21, A Howarth 16; D Perryman 11, J Halliwell 21; P Whitehead 16, G Alderson 21; D Scott 16, J Lacey 21; P Butler 21, G Howarth 20. Royle 178 (10), Whitworth F&CC 163 (6).

Royle Res v New Street

A Halliwell 7, M Hargreaves 21; D Simms 21, A Fergus 10; P Musgrave 21, M Bamford 16; M Hildreth 21, C Fergus 18; M Owen 15, RJ Lorimer 21; D Knott 15, T Belfield 21; A Evans 21, A Carr 14; R McElroy 15, J Duckworth 21; L Murphy 21, P Holt 17; R Fay 20, L Mynard 21. Royle Res 177 (5), New Street 180 (11.5).

Spotland SC v Ladybarn

K Lockett 18, K Davies 21; P Quinn 13, G Jones 21; Dave Irvine 18, S Mullington 21; R West 21, D Williamson 20; R Brearley 21, A Warrington 11; D Webster 21, G Sanderson 9; G Buckley 21, D Kitchen 10; M Ashworth 21, B Sheridan 15; Doug Irvine 21, N Handley 7; M Richards 21, K Pugh 17. Spotland SC 196 (11), Ladybarn 152 (4.5).

Norden v Castleton

N Smith 21, S Royle 13; J Mainwaring 21, W Charlton 16; D Moulton 15, M Davies 21; D Ashton 19, J Penman 21; R Collins 21, R Cookson 13; K Hardy 15, P Rath 21; B Yates 21, J Owen 8; P Mainwaring 21, S Lewis 12; L Greenwood 21, J Preston 7; J Gent 17, F Gac 21. Norden 192 (10), Castleton 153 (6).

Bamford v Wardle

M Armson 20, S Leach 21; D Hughes 15, J Lynch 21; M Bellenger 21, T Cryer 15; L Stokoe 17, J Frost 21; K Bennett 11, A Howarth 21; K Cullen 16, J Howarth 21; B Clark 13, J Melia 21; D Naylor 11, R Sladen 21; M Mitchell 21, D Lockett 14; V Karpluch 17, C Frost 21. Bamford 162 (2), Wardle 197 (16).

Healey v Royle Res

A Lowe 21, D Simms 12; A Higgins 21, P Musgrave 15; M Clough 21, M Hildreth 7; D Callow 21, M Owen 13; A Mather 17, A Evans 21; G Banks 21, D Knott 10; D Youngblut 14, L Murphy 21; M Haddaway 21, R McElroy 0; E Halliwell 21, R Fay 14; B Lowe 21, S Needley 4. Healey 199 (12), Royle Res 117 (3).

Syke v Buersil

J Wade 18, T Eccles 21; B Collinge 14, A Rushton 21; G Whitworth 13, P Fielding 21; A Collinge 9, S Halliwell 21; J Davenport 19, B Stapleton 21; H Warren 18, R Stott 21; T Collinge 11, J Parry 21; J Kirby 21, G Forrest 18; K Kirby 15, D Jackson 21; A Lancaster 15, D Smith 21. Syke 153 (1), Buersil 207 (17.5).

New Street v Kirkholt

A Fergus 18, R Higginbotham 21; K Atkinson 21, M Rand 16; RJ Lorimer 21, N Rhodes 12; C Fergus 16, D Hill 21; J Duckworth 15, D Pearson 21; A Carr 21, A Poles 15; J Jolly 21, A Dobson 11; P Holt 13, D Kerrigan Jnr 21; D Schofield 12, A Rodgerson 21; C Whitaker 21, J McGarry 9. New Street 179 (9), Kirkholt 168 (7.5).