Week  commencing  24th July

‘B’ Division sponsored by Spring Court Auto and Motorcycle Centre

Milnrow MP v Whitworth FP

B Warrington 21, R Greenwood 6; P Kitchen 21, D Rothwell 8; A Brierley 20, M Ratcliffe 21; G Whitehead 10, E Rothwell 21; J Lindsay 18, A O’Donnell 21; G Barker 21, J Morgan 16; R Jelley 21, T Rothwell 16; J Beresford 21, A Turner 11; P Bartram 21, S Henry 12; J Kay 21, J Kenyon 11. Milnrow MP 195 (11), Whitworth FP 143 (4.5).

TBA v Rochdale BC

M Murphy 21, C Stevenson 9; W Powers 13, I McCallum 21; D Foster 12, N Greenhalgh 21; D Mee 21, B Watson 16; K Kilduff 7, J Payne 21; D Butterworth 21, T Keiley 18; A Widdup 21, B Sharples 19; J Heaton 3, J Emmerson 21; B Rigby 18, M Watson 21; J Cragg 14, B Ginnever 21. TBA 151 (4), Rochdale BC 188 (13).

Norden Res v Plough

G Carson 21, I Johnson 20; C Curzon 21, A Howarth 16; S Beaumont 21, G Hardy 15; R Down 21, L Grindrod 9; C Fitzpatrick 21, D Pearson 14; R Hartley 14, T Scowcroft 21; C Quinn 16, D Foley 21; D Elcock 21, D Kelly 12; D Hartley 21, J Allan 19; D Bamford 18, D Walker 21. Norden Res 195 (11), Plough 168 (4.5).

Hare Hill v Lanctan

S Johnson 21, D Parry 7; M Dimelow 5, P Holden 21; S Bailey 21, P Stott 18; A Taylor 21, A Taylor 8; D Smith 21, C Taylor 17; K Maguire 21, Derek Brown 19; I Longbottom 7, R Taylor 21; L Blakey 19, P Taylor 21; H Bamford 16, David Brown 21; F Griffiths 21, C Jones 16. Hare Hill 173 (10), Lanctan 169 (6).

New Street Res v Whitworth F&CC Res

S Shaw 19, C Simpson 21; I Bell 21, RG Whitehead 16; R Jerome 21, H Butterworth 17; R Belfield 21, L Hazeldine 11; T Belfield 21, PD Knight 16; J Lorimer 21, P Rowan 11; D Hall 7, A Nadin 21; J Leonard 21, J Leyland 0; R Fitton 5, A Crewe 21; A Flitcroft 21, I Hartley 15. New Street Res 178 (11), Whitworth F&CC Res 149 (4.5).

Whitworth F&CC Res v TBA

C Simpson 20, M Murphy 21; RG Whitehead 21, W Powers 16; H Butterworth 21, D Mee 16; A Nadin 21, D Butterworth 10; PD Knight 21, D Foster 18; L Hazeldine 21, A Widdup 7; P Rowan 21, J Kay 18; M Percival 21, B Rigby 14; J Leyland 21, K Kilduff 10; I Hartley 21, J Cragg 17. Whitworth F&CC Res 209 (13), TBA 147 (1.5).

Whitworth FP v Hare Hill

E Rothwell 10, S Johnson 21; R Greenwood 5, A Taylor 21; M Ratcliffe 21, S Bailey 19; A O’Donnell 19, M Dimelow 21; D Rothwell 16, D Smith 21; J Morgan 21, K Maguire 20; T Rothwell 14, L Blakey 21; A Turner 13, F Griffiths 21; C Hoyle 14, I Longbottom 21; J Kenyon 10, H Bamford 21. Whitworth FP 143 (2), Hare Hill 207 (16).

Lanctan v Crompton

P Holden 21, T Spence 5; P Stott 21, A Spence 10; D Parry 21, M Eadie 12; C Taylor 21, E Schumann 18; Derek Brown 18, P Muskett 21; R Taylor 21, B King 12; J Hatton 10, R Horrocks 21; P Taylor 21, D Walton 16; J Fergus 20, W Day 21; C Jones 21, K Ashworth 16. Lanctan 195 (11), Crompton 152 (4.5).

Spotland Res v Milnrow MP

J O’Neill 19, B Warrington 21; Daz Whitehead 20, P Kitchen 21; Dave Whitehead 9, A Brierley 21; A Cole 19, G Whitehead 21; S Cole 8, J Lyndsay 21; P Hannan 21, G Barker 20; K Sutton 13, R Jelley 21; T Burns 19, J Beresford 21; J Schofield 21, P Bartram 14; T Phillips 4, J Kay 21. Spotland Res 153 (2), Milnrow MP 202 (16).

Rochdale BC v Norden

I McCallum 21, R Down 18; C Stevenson 21, S Beaumont 12; N Greenhalgh 21, C Curzon 20; J Payne 11, C Fitzpatrick 21; B Watson 21, D Elcock 20; J Emmerson 16, R Hartley 21; T Keiley 9, C Quinn 21; B Ginnever 21, D Hartley 17; M Watson 21, D Bamford 10; B Sharples 21, K Cobby 8. Rochdale BC 183 (11), Norden 168 (4.5).