Week commencing 24th July

A Division sponsored by Buckley Transport

Hopwood Rec v Bamford

P Wakeling 9, M Armson 21; J Hughes 19, D Hughes 21; D Forster 21, K Bennett 12; B Sugden 21, B Clark 19; T Mercer 16, K Cullen 21; L Mercer 11, B Tweedale 21; E Howard 21, G Stockport 17; A Shepherd 9, D Naylor 21; D Hayes 21, A Tweedale 19; C Wakeling 21, V Karpluch 20. Hopwood Rec 169 (5), Bamford 192 (11.5).

Spotland SC v Bamford

K Lockett 12, M Armson 21; P Quinn 21, M Bellenger 14; G Buckley 8, D Hughes 21; G Irvine 21, G Pakes 12; R Brearley 21, K Cullen 14; R West 21, B Clark 16; D Webster 21, D Naylor 9; M Ashworth 21, M Mitchell 9; Doug Irvine 21, A Tweedale 13; M Richards 21, V Karpluch 12. Spotland SC 188 (12), Bamford 141 (3).

Castleton v Syke

M Davies 16, B Collinge 21; J Stanger 18, J Wade 21; J Penman 13, G Whitworth 21; W Charlton 21, H Warren 14; R Cookson 19, A Collinge 21; P Rath 21, J Davenport 19; S Lewis 7, T Mitchell 21; J Owen 8 ,J Kirby 21; J Preston 21, K Kirby 7; D Carre 18, A Lancaster 21. Castleton 162 (3), Syke 187 (14.5).

Kirkholt v Hopwood Rec

M Rand 21, D Forster 19; D Hill 13, J Hughes 21; N Rhodes 21, B Sugden 10; K McGarry 21, T Mercer 20; J McGarry 11, A Wakeling 21; D Pearson 18, L Mercer 21; A Rodgerson 21, C Pearson 6; D Kerrigan Jnr 21, E Howard 9; A Poles 21, B Pearson 14; D Kerrigan Snr 21, D Hayes 19. Kirkholt 189 (11), Hopwood Rec 160 (4.5).

Ladybarn v Norden

D Richardson 20, N Smith 21; M Kitchen 21, K Bottomley 12; D Kitchen 13, J Mainwaring 21; S Mullington 21, A Fielden 20; G Jones 21, R Collins 11; S Hughes 17, J Armstrong 21; T Warrington 13, P Mainwaring 21; D Williamson 21, K Hardy 19; B Sheridan 21, L Greenwood 20; N Handley 14, J Gent 21. Ladybarn 182 (5), Norden 187 (11.5).

Whitworth F&CC (-20) v New Street

N Slater 21, M Hargreaves 6; J Taylor 21, A Fergus 6; J Thompson 21, M Bamford 19; F Herbert 21, C Fergus 14; E Penty 21, RJ Lorimer 7; B Oakes 18, K Atkinson 21; A Howarth 21, J Duckworth 7; G Howarth 11, A Carr 21; J Halliwell 21, J Jolly 19; G Alderson 17, L Mynard 21. Whitworth F&CC 173 (11), New Street 141 (4.5).

Wardle v Healey

S Leach 7, A Lowe 21; J Lynch 20, A Higgins 21; J Frost 14, J Grey 21; J Melia 21, M Clough 13; A Howarth 10, G Banks 21; J Howarth 21, D Callow 13; D Lockett 20, D Youngblut 21; R Sladen 21, E Halliwell 20; T Giles 16, B Lowe 21; C Frost 21, G Terrill 12. Wardle 171 (4), Healey 184 (13).

Syke v Whitworth F&CC (-12)

B Collinge 20, N Slater 21; J Wade 21, J Taylor 17; H Warren 20, J Thompson 21; A Collinge 21, F Herbert 15; J Davenport 19, B Oakes 21; T Mitchell 12, A Howarth 21; T Collinge 21, G Howarth 19; J Kirby 11, J Halliwell 21; K Kirby 15, G Alderson 21; A Lancaster 11, J Lacey 21. Syke 171 (3), Whitworth F&CC 186 (14.5).

Royle Res v Buersil

D Simms 12, T Eccles 21; P Musgrave 5, A Rushton 21; D Knott 10, R Stott 21; N Wake 11, S Halliwell 21; R McElroy 14, B Stapleton 21; A Evans 10, J Parry 21; M Hildreth 21, D Jackson 17; L Murphy 21, G Forrest 9; R Fay 8, D Smith 21; S Needley 3, T Holt 21. Royle Res 115 (2), Buersil 194 (16).

Royle v Ladybarn

M Dwyer 21, M Kitchen 18; M Johnson 21, D Richardson 7; D Murphy 21, A Eames 11; T Hedderman 21, D Kitchen 2; M Lingard 21, S Mullington 14; M Nation 21, S Hughes 11; P Whitehead 21, D Williamson 16; D Perryman 13, A Warrington 21; B Maney 21, B Sheridan 18; P Butler 21, N Handley 10. Royle 202 (13), Ladybarn 128 (1.5).

Norden v Wardle

N Smith 21, S Leach 15; J Mainwaring 21, J Lynch 14; A Fielden 16, J Frost 21; K Bottomley 21, T Cryer 13; R Collins 21, J Melia 13; P Mainwaring 21, J Howarth 20; K Hardy 21, A Howarth 18; J Gent 21, D Lockett 19; G Carson 21, R Sladen 13; L Greenwood 21, C Frost 14. Norden 205 (13), Wardle 160 (1.5).

Hopwood Rec v Spotland SC

P Wakeling 21, K Lockett 18; D Forster 21, P Quinn 15; J Hughes 21, G Irvine 11; A Wakeling 21, R Brearley 8; B Sugden 20, R West 21; L Mercer 21, D Webster 11; D Hayes 21, G Buckley 17; E Howard 21, M Ashworth 1; Bill Pearson 21, Doug Irvine 20; C Wakeling 21, M Richards 15. Hopwood Rec 209 (13), Spotland SC 137 (1.5).

Syke v Royle Res

B Collinge 16, B Stuart 21; J Wade 21, D Simms 16; G Whitworth 21, D Knott 8; T Mitchell 15, M Hildreth 21; H Warren 21, L Murphy 6; J Davenport 21, N Wake 5; T Collinge 21, R McElroy 16; J Kirby 20, A Evans 21; A Lancaster 21, R Fay 17; K Kirby 21, S Needley 10. Syke 198 (11), Royle Res 141 (4.5).

Healey v Whitworth F&CC (-12)

A Lowe 19, J Taylor 21; A Higgins 21, E Penty 7; J Grey 21, F Herbert 10; G Banks 13, J Thompson 21; M Clough 21, A Howarth 13; D Callow 21, B Oakes 16; D Youngblut 21, G Howarth 12; E Halliwell 17, J Halliwell 21; B Lowe 6, J Lacey 21; G Terrill 12, G Alderson 21. Healey 172 (9), Whitworth F&CC 151 (7.5).

New Street v Castleton

M Hargreaves 21, W Charlton 7; A Fergus 21, M Davies 12; K Atkinson 21, J Penman 16; C Fergus 21, R Cookson 15; RJ Lorimer 21, P Rath 10; A Carr 21, S Lewis 17; J Duckworth 21, J Owen 9; P Holt 21, J Preston 17; J Jolly 21, B Schofield 10; T Belfield 21, F Gac 11. New Street 210 (14), Castleton 124 (0).

Buersil v Kirkholt

T Eccles 21, M Rand 4; A Rushton 21, N Rhodes 10; R Stott 16, D Hill 21; P Fielding 21, K McGarry 12; S Halliwell 21, A Rodgerson 1; B Stapleton 21, D Pearson 6; J Parry 21, D Kerrigan Jnr 19; D Jackson 21, J McGarry 15; G Forrest 21, P Metcalfe 2; D Smith 21, A Poles 13. Buersil 205 (13), Kirkholt 103 (1.5).