Week  commencing  17th July

‘A’ Division sponsored by Buckley Transport

Ladybarn v Spotland SC

M Kitchen 21, K Lockett 17; D Richardson 21, R West 8; K Davies 21, P Quinn 16; D Fairbanks 21, R Brearley 11; T Warrington 21, G Irvine 16; V Moseley 21, D Webster 16; L Nield 21, M Ashworth 11; N Handley 18, D Irvine 21; D Williamson 21, D Whitehead 6; B Sheridan 21, A Cole 7. Ladybarn 207 (13), Spotland SC 129 (1.5).

Wardle v Syke

S Leach 21, B Collinge 18; J Frost 16, J Wade 21; A Howarth 12, G Whitworth 21; J Lynch 21, H Warren 11; T Cryer 21, J Davenport 13; J Melia 21, A Collinge 17; J Howarth 21, A Rushton 19; T Giles 9, T Mitchell 21; D Greenwood 16, J Kirby 21; C Frost 21, K Kirby 16. Wardle 179 (10), Syke 178 (6).

Ladybarn v New Street

D Richardson 15, M Hargreaves 21; M Kitchen 21, RJ Lorimer 9; S Mullington 21, C Fergus 15; D Kitchen 21, K Atkinson 7; T Warrington 12, M Bamford 21; S Hughes 21, J Duckworth 13; A Eames 21, D Schofield 12; D Williamson 17, P Holt 21; B Sheridan 21, L Mynard 17; N Handley 21, A Flitcroft 9. Ladybarn 191 (11), New Street 144 (4.5).

Bamford v Royle

M Armson 21, M Johnson 10; D Hughes 21, M Dwyer 20; B Clark 20, T Hedderman 21; G Stockport 13, D Murphy 21; K Cullen 21, M Nation 12; M Mitchell 11, M Lingard 21; D Naylor 20, P Whitehead 21; V Karpluch 14, D Perryman 21; A Tweedale 20, D Scott 21; M Smith 21, P Butler 12. Bamfprd 182 (8), Royle 180 (9).

Spotland SC v Norden

K Lockett 20, N Smith 21; G Buckley 12, D Moulton 21; J O’Neill 17, J Mainwaring 21; R West 11, K Bottomley 21; P Quinn 21, R Collins 16; R Brearley 11, A Fielden 21; D Webster 16, J Armstrong 21; M Ashworth 15, K Hardy 21; M Richards 9, P Mainwaring 21; Doug Irvine 12, L Greenwood 21. Spotland SC 144 (1), Norden 205 (17.5).

Whitworth F&CC (-20) v Buersil

J Taylor 9, T Eccles 21; N Slater 21, R Stott 16; C Simpson 4, A Rushton 21; F Herbert 10, P Fielding 21; J Thompson 14, S Halliwell 21; B Oakes 19, B Stapleton 21; A Howarth 13, J Parry 21; G Howarth 20, G Forrest 21; G Alderson 19, D Smith 21; J Halliwell 21, A Dewhurst 15. Whitworth F&CC 130 (2), Buersil 199 (16).

Castleton v Kirkholt

M Davies 20, R Higginbotham 21; J Stanger 13, M Rand 21; J Penman 12, D Hill 21; W Charlton 16, A Dobson 21; R Cookson 18, K McGarry 21; S Lewis 12, N Rhodes 21; P Rath 20, J McGarry 21; J Owen 15, D Pearson 21; J Preston 17, A Rodgerson 21; W Schofield 9, A Poles 21. Castleton 152 (0), Kirkholt 210 (19).

Royle Res v Hopwood Rec

B Stuart 21, P Wakeling 18; P Musgrave 12, S Mercer 21; M Hildreth 21, D Forster 20; D Knott 21, J Hughes 17; A Evans 21, L Mercer 16; N Wake 16, B Sugden 21; R McElroy 21, E Howard 8; L Murphy 21, A Shepherd 5; S Needley 21, Bill Pearson 18; R Fay 21, D Hayes 16. Royle Res 196 (12), Hopwood Rec 160 (3).

New Street v Wardle

M Hargreaves 18, S Leach 21; A Fergus 16, J Frost 21; RJ Lorimer 10, J Lynch 21; C Fergus 21, T Cryer 16; A Shackleton 21, J Melia 10; K Atkinson 21, A Howarth 9; J Duckworth 21, J Howarth 11; P Holt 20, R Sladen 21; C Schofield 21, T Giles 18; J Jolly 21, C Frost 20. New Street 190 (10), Wardle 168 (6).

Royle v Spotland

M Dwyer 21, J O’Neill 1; M Johnson 21, P Quinn 20; D Murphy 21, G Buckley 5; T Hedderman 21, G Irvine 7; M Lingard 21, R West 8; M Nation 21, R Brearley 16; P Whitehead 21, D Webster 12; D Perryman 21, M Ashworth 13; D Scott 21, M Richards 10; P Butler 21, D Irvine 16. Royle 210 (14), Spotland 108 (0).

Buersil v Castleton

T Eccles 21, M Davies 6; A Rushton 21, J Stanger 13; R Stott 21, Absent 0; P Fielding 21, J Penman 12; S Halliwell 21, W Charlton 19; B Stapleton 21, R Cookson 6; J Parry 21, P Rath 14; D Jackson 21, S Lewis 8; G Forrest 21, J Owen 7; D Smith 21, J Preston 7. Buersil 210 (14), Castleton 92 (0).

Healey v Ladybarn

A Lowe 21, M Kitchen 19; M Clough 6, D Richardson 21; A Higgins 21, D Kitchen 14; J Grey 21, S Mullington 9; D Callow 21, S Hughes 18; D Youngblut 9, A Eames 21; G Banks 21, B Sheridan 7; A Mather 21, N Handley 1; E Halliwell 17, D Williamson 21; B Lowe 12, A Warrington 21. Healey 170 (10), Ladybarn 152 (6).

Kirkholt v Royle Res

M Rand 20, B Stuart 21; R Higginbotham 21, D Simms 12; D Hill 21, M Owen 11; N Rhodes 21, R McElroy 13; A Dobson 10, D Knott 21; K McGarry 21, A Evans 12; J McGarry 21, M Hildreth 11; D Pearson 21, L Murphy 7; A Poles 13, N Wake 21; A Rodgerson 21, S Needley 9. Kirkholt 190 (11), Royle Res 138 (4.5).