Week  commencing  10th July

‘B’ Division sponsored by Spring Court Auto and Motorcycle Centre

Norden Res v Whitworth FP

C Curzon 17, R Greenwood 21; J Gent 21, E Rothwell 16; R Down 21, D Rothwell 9; G Carson 21, A O’Donnell 13; D Elcock 8, M Ratcliffe 21; R Hartley 21, J Morgan 9; C Quinn 21, A Turner 13; C Fitzpatrick 21, T Rothwell 10; S Beaumont 21, C Hoyle 3; D Hartley 21, J Kenyon 16. Norden Res 193 (12), Whitworth FP 131 (3).

Hare Hill v Rochdale BC

A Taylor 21, C Stevenson 18; M Dimelow 21, I McCallum 12; S Johnson 21, M Watson 9; S Bailey 21, B Sharples 2; D Smith 21, N Greenhalgh 17; L Blakey 21, B Watson 14; K Maguire 21, B Ginnever 20; J Nightingale 21, J Payne 11; H Bamford 21, J Emmerson 20; F Griffiths 20, T Keiley 21. Hare Hill 209 (13), Rochdale BC 144 (1.5).

Crompton v Plough

T Spence 18, I Johnson 21; A Spence 21, A Jolly 6; E Schumann 21, A Howarth 8; M Eadie 21, G Hardy 16; P Muskett 20, L Grindrod 21; K Maxson 21, D Foley 11; B King 14, C Henry 21; D Walton 9, T Scowcroft 21; W Day 7, D Pearson 21; K Ashworth 11, J Allan 21. Crompton 163 (4), Plough 167 (13).

Lanctan v Whitworth F&CC Res

M Turner 21, RG Whitehead 16; D Parry 21, PD Knight 8; P Holden 21, A Nadin 6; A Bracegirdle 21, P Rowan 16; C Taylor 17, H Butterworth 21; A Taylor 19, L Hazeldine 21; Derek Brown 21, J Leyland 6; P Taylor 15, J Halliwell 21; David Brown 21, I Hartley 15; C Jones 21, M Payton 18. Lanctan 198 (11), Whitworth F&CC Res 148 (4.5).

Chesham v Spotland Res

N Jones 21, Daz Whitehead 3; R Carter 21, T Stott 11; D Ellis 21, A Cole 20; P Demain 21, Dave Whitehead 17; J Hacking 21, T Burns 14; P Robinson 21, J Schofield 4; A Barrand 21, S Cole 9; W Carter 19, K Sutton 21; N Spencer 21, S Brophy 9; D Walker 11, T Phillips 21. Chesham 198 (12), Spotland Res 129 (3).

New Street Res v Milnrow MP

S Shaw 14, B Warrington 21; PD Burrow 15, P Kitchen 21; J Lorimer 13, A Brierley 21; R Jeromne 21, G Whitehead 20; T Belfield 21, J Lindsay 16; P Shimwell 21, M Brook 3; R Fitton 21, R Jelley 20; J Leonard 21, P Bartram 18; M Lewis 21, J Kay 16; J Holt 20, G Holroyd 21. New Street Res 188 (10), Milnrow MP 177 (6).

Plough v Chesham

I Johnson 21, R Carter 5; A Jolly 21, P Robinson 15; A Howarth 21, D Ellis 15; L Grindrod 21, J Hacking 14; G Hardy 21, P Demain 15; C Henry 21, T Oliver 13; T Scowcroft 21, N Spencer 19; D Pearson 21, H Almond 15; D Foley 21, D Walker 16; J Allan 21, R Petrie 7. Plough 210 (14), Chesham 134 (0).

Milnrow MP v TBA

B Warrington 21, M Murphy 4; P Kitchen 21, D Mee 2; A Brierley 21, J Kay 13; G Whitehead 21, R Clayton 11; J Lindsay 21, A Widdup 6; R Jelley 21, K Kilduff 7; M Brook 21, D Butterworth 9; P Bartram 21, J Heaton 10; G Holroyd 14, D Foster 21; J Kay 21, J Cragg 18. Milnrow MP 203 (13), TBA 101 (1.5).

Whitworth F&CC Res v Hare Hill

G Alderson 15, S Johnson 21; RG Whitehead 16, M Dimelow 21; H Butterworth 21, A Taylor 17; PD Knight 19, S Bailey 21; P Rowan 21, J Nightingale 14; L Hazeldine 21, L Blakey 18; A Nadin 13, D Smith 21; J Leyland 10, K Maguire 21; I Hartley 9, H Bamford 21; D Webster 6, F Griffiths 21. Whitworth F&CC Res 151 (3), Hare Hill 196 (14.5).

Spotland Res v New Street Res

Daz Whitehead 21, S Shaw 13; T Stott 15, PD Burrow 21; A Cole 21, J Lorimer 15; Dave Whitehead 21, J Jolly 18; T Burns 10, I Bell 21; K Sutton 9, R Jerome 21; J Schofield 15, P Shimwell 21; S Cole 21, R Fitton 5; T Phillips 6, J Leonard 21; S Brophy 21, A Flitcroft 16. Spotland Res 160 (5), New Street Res 172 (11.5).

Rochdale BC v Crompton

C Stevenson 20, T Spence 21; I McCallum 19, A Spence 21; N Greenhalgh 21, E Schumann 15; M Watson 18, M Eadie 21; B Watson 21, K Maxson 12; B Ginnever 21, P Muskett 17; B Sharples 21, B King 15; J Emmerson 21, D Walton 17; J Payne 21, W Day 17; T Keiley 21, K Ashworth 3. Rochdale BC 204 (11), Crompton 159 (4.5).