Week  commencing  10th July

‘A’ Division sponsored by Buckley Transport

Spotland SC v New Street

K Lockett 21, RJ Lorimer 13; J O’Neill 16, M Hargreaves 21; P Quinn 11, M Bamford 21; R West 21, J Duckworth 11; D Webster 16, A Shackleton 21; G Buckley 21, A Carr 8; R Brearley 21, I Bell 10; G Irvine 21, L Mynard 11; M Ashworth 21, P Holt 20; M Richards 18, J Jolly 21. Spotland SC 187 (10), New Street 157 (6).

Castleton v Hopwood Rec

M Davies 12, P Wakeling 21; S Royle 5, S Mercer 21; J Flynn 17, J Hughes 21; J Ingham 12, L Mercer 21; W Charlton 21, C Pearson 20; P Rath 4, A Wakeling 21; R Cookson 21, Bill Pearson 13; J Owen 6, B Sugden 21; S Lewis 8, E Howard 21; J Preston 16, C Wakeling 21. Castleton 122 (2), Hopwood Rec 201 (16).

Whitworth F&CC (-20) v Royle Res

J Taylor 21, D Simms 20; J Thompson 21, P Musgrave 11; F Herbert 21, M Hildreth 16; N Slater 21, R McElroy 3; C Simpson 21, D Knott 5; E Penty 21, L Murphy 8; A Howarth 21, A Evans 14; B Oakes 21, N Wake 12; G Howarth 21, S Needley 10; G Alderson 21, R Fay 6. Whitworth F&CC 190 (14), Royle Res 105 (0).

Ladybarn v Buersil

D Richardson 13, T Eccles 21; M Kitchen 13, S Halliwell 21; T Warrington 8, R Stott 21; L Nield 6, A Rushton 21; K Davies 21, D Jackson 3; V Moseley 13, P Fielding 21; G Jones 20, B Stapleton 21; B Sheridan 6, J Parry 21; D Williamson 21, G Forrest 20; K Pugh 14, D Smith 21. Ladybarn 135 (2), Buersil 191 (16).

Wardle v Kirkholt

S Leach 21, R Higginbotham 10; A Howarth 21, K McGarry 8; J Lynch 21, J McGarry 14; J Howarth 15, D Hill 21; J Melia 21, A Rodgerson 14; T Cryer 21, D Kerrigan Jnr 12; D Lockett 17, N Rhodes 21; W Lear 12, D Pearson 21; B Dean 8, A Dobson 21; C Frost 11, A Poles 21. Wardle 168 (9), Kirkholt 163 (7.5).

Bamford v Healey

M Armson 21, J Grey 6; M Bellenger 21, M Clough 13; D Hughes 21, A Mather 15; B Tweedale 12, D Callow 21; B Clark 21, D Youngblut 18; K Cullen 15, G Banks 21; M Mitchell 20, B Lowe 21; G Stockport 21, M Hadaway 18; D Naylor 3, E Halliwell 21; A Tweedale 21, D Hacking 11. Bamford 176 (10), Healey 165 (6).

Royle v Norden

M Johnson 21, N Smith 11; M Dwyer 21, J Mainwaring 6; D Murphy 19, D Moulton 21; T Hedderman 21, K Bottomley 16; M Nation 21, R Collins 18; M Lingard 21, J Armstrong 10; D Perryman 21, A Fielden 20; P Whitehead 21, P Mainwaring 7; P Butler 21, K Hardy 19; D Scott 21, L Greenwood 11. Royle 208 (13), Norden 139 (1.5).

Norden v Bamford

N Smith 21, M Armson 10; D Moulton 21, M Bellenger 15; J Mainwaring 21, B Clark 12; K Bottomley 21, B Tweedale 13; A Fielden 21, G Stockport 18; R Collins 21, M Mitchell 12; D Ashton 21, K Cullen 18; P Mainwaring 15, D Naylor 21; K Hardy 21, A Tweedale 20; L Greenwood 21, M Smith 11. Norden 204 (13), Bamford 150 (1.5).

Hopwood Rec v Royle

P Wakeling 21, M Johnson 1; S Mercer 16, M Dwyer 21; D Forster 19, T Hedderman 21; J Hughes 21, D Murphy 20; A Wakeling 13, M Nation 21; L Mercer 21, M Lingard 18; B Sugden 20, B Maney 21; C Pearson 19, D Perryman 21; E Howard 19, D Scott 21; C Wakeling 17, P Butler 21. Hopwood Rec 186 (5), Royle 186 (12.5).

Syke v Ladybarn

B Collinge 21, D Richardson 13; J Wade 21, M Kitchen 18; G Whitworth 21, T Warrington 11; A Rushton 20, D Fairbank 21; H Warren 21, L Nield 6; J Davenport 21, V Moseley 13; A Collinge 21, N Handley 10; T Mitchell 21, B Sheridan 15; J Kirby 21, D Williamson 15; K Kirby 21, K Pugh 19. Syke 209 (13), Ladybarn 141 (1.5).

Buersil v Wardle

T Eccles 21, A Howarth 5; R Stott 21, J Lynch 10; S Halliwell 5, J Frost 21; A Rushton 21, J Melia 14; P Fielding 21, J Howarth 9; B Stapleton 21, D Lockett 6; D Jackson 21, T Giles 7; J Parry 21, W Lear 5; G Forrest 21, D Greenwood 1; D Smith 21, C Frost 7. Buersil 194 (13), Wardle 85 (1.5).

Kirkholt v Whitworth F&CC (-12)

R Higginbotham 17, J Taylor 21; D Hill 16, N Slater 21; J McGarry 14, C Simpson 21; K McGarry 17, J Thompson 21; A Dobson 21, E Penty 20; D Pearson 9, F Herbert 21; N Rhodes 21, A Howarth 19; A Rodgerson 8, B Oakes 21; D Kerrigan Jnr 21, G Howarth 20; A Poles 18, J Halliwell 21. Kirkholt 162 (3), Whitworth F&CC 194 (14.5).

Healey v Spotland

J Grey 9, K Lockett 21; M Clough 21, R West 8; D Callow 21, J O’Neill 12; G Banks 21, G Buckley 15; A Mather 21, P Quinn 16; E Halliwell 21, B Brearley 18; D Youngblut 21, D Webster 8; R Lowe 20, M Ashworth 21; M Hadaway 21, M Richards 18; D Hacking 21, D Irvine 19. Healey 197 (12), Spotland 156 (3).

Royle Res v Castleton

D Simms 21, M Davies 4; P Musgrave 21, S Greenwood 1; M Hildreth 4, J Stanger 21; A Evans 21, S Royle 19; R McElroy 18, W Charlton 21; L Murphy 9, R Cookson 21; N Wake 21, P Rath 17; D Knott 21, J Owen 12; S Needley 13, S Lewis 21; R Fay 21, J Preston 20. Royle Res 170 (10), Castleton 157 (6).