Week  commencing  3rd July

‘C’ Division sponsored by Ryder & Dutton Estate Agents

Rochdale BC Reserves v Kirkholt Res

A Fleming 18, R Edwards 21; T Keiley 21, K McGarry 9; H Howarth 17, N Morris 21; E Watson 21, L Porter 6; J Payne 14, H Holt 21; M Catlow 10, B McLean 21; J Haigherty 15, T Mc Cormick 21; I Whitham 21, I Tweedale 9; T Thornsby 16, S Porter 21; C Jackson 21, G Rigby 4. Rochdale BC Res 174 (8), Kirkholt Res 154 (9).

Plough Res v Chesham Res

K Hill 21, R Taylor 12; H Coles 10, R Rangeley 21; R Wild 10, A Butterworth 21; A Wilkinson 19, B Wildman 21; J Allan 21, T Oliver 18; A Wilding 21, J Wilson 5; J Fisher 17, M Rankle 21; D Eccles 21, R Petrie 14; H Littlefair 21, F Alton 8; G Martin 21, D Gibson 9. Plough Res 182 (10), Chesham res 150 (6).

Healey Res v Bamford Res

G Banks 21, B Percy 2; D Hacking 20, D Naylor 21; D Simpson 21, S Verrall 13; M Beverley 21, G Pakes 11; D Callow 21, M Smith 5; G Terrill 14, K Bennett 21; I Nattress 21, W Lomax 16; R Morley 17, S Sharp 21; R Crossley 8, L Stokoe 21; K Brannon 5, A Andrews 21. Healey Res 169 (9), Bamford Res 152 (7.5).

Horse & Farrier Res v Rugby Road

I Rylands 14, R Hampson 21; P Walker 13, B Gettings 21; M Purrett 3, M Roberts 21; D Matthews 19, I Mountford 21; S Idiens 13, M Taylor 21; R O’Connor 13, J Dolan 21; W Davies 10, S Roberts 21; B Selby 18, Z Roberts 21; R Hamer 21, J Beer 11; P Teixeira 17, R Carter 21. Horse & Farrier Res 141 (1), Rugby Road 200 (17.5).

Buersil Res v Hare Hill Res

S Hulme 21, J Bauld 11; B Taylor 21, A Devine 15; A Eccles 21, J Howarth 8; A Dewhurst 21, M Helm 6; A Buckley 21, P Ashworth 10; C Kay 13, M Clegg 21; C Seddon 21, J Tuffy 15; J Nyland 21, WG Moulton 3; M Burgess 21, D Parker 15; E Stott 21, A Rawsthorne 5. Buersil Res 202 (13), Hare Hill Res 109 (1.5).

Kirkholt Res v Chesham Res

Stu Porter 21, R Taylor 5; R Edwards 21, R Rangeley 20; B Webster 16, A Butterworth 21; K McGarry 21, B Wildman 15; J Porter 21, R Wildman 15; H Holt 21, A Oliver 11; B McLean 21, M Rankle 12; L Porter 21, J Wilson 7; L Tweedale 11, F Alton 21; Sam Porter 21, D Gibson 18. Kirkholt Res 195 (12), Chesham Res 145 (3).

Plough Res v Horse & Farrier Res

K Hill 21, S Anderson 18; A Wilding 14, P Walker 21; A Wilkinson 17, D Matthews 21; G Martin 16, S Idiens 21; B Taylor 16, R O’Connor 21; J Allan 21, W Davies 4; M Coppinger 21, R Hamer 7; J Fisher 21, R Selby 18; T Spencer 16, P Teixeira 21; J Finnigan 19, K Buckley 21. Plough Res 182 (8), Horse & Farrier Res 173 (9).

Castleton Res v Rugby Road

J Pinhay 11, R Hampson 21; A Jackson 21, B Gettings 17; G Charlton 12, C Hampson 21; B Cropper 21, I Mountford 18; C Harvey 17, M Taylor 21; F Gac 21, J Dolan 12; C Robinson 8, S Roberts 21; F Hartley 21, Z Roberts 15; S Greenwood 16, R Foden 21; J Murphy 17, R Carter 21. Castleton Res 165 (4), Rugby Road 188 (13).

Whitworth FP Res v Bamford Res

E Smith 21, E Dunn 14; W Sewell 17, D Naylor 21; A Kendall 21, K Bennett 16; S Wylie 21, B Percy 19; G Stanley 21, S Verrall 15; P Clewer 11, A Andrews 21; R Belfield 11, S Sharp 21; T Walsh 4, M Smith 21; N Henderson 12, W Lomax 21; M Smith 7, P Collins 21. Whitworth FP Res 146 (4), Bamford Res 190 (13).

Horse & Farrier v Wardle Res

J Shotton 13, D Greenwood 21; S Newell 21, R Holt 9; P Poole 21, M Marriott 9; D Cain 21, J Sutcliffe 13; N Burke 21, E Knight 18; P Wild 21, K Collinge 10; J Griffiths 21, A Woodruff 3; A O’Donnell 21, R Harcombe 10; S Baldwin 9, A Powers 21; I Rylands 21, M Chorlton 6. Horse & Farrier 190 (12), Wardle Res 120 (3).7

Bamford Res v Plough Res

D Naylor 21, H Coles 11; E Dunn 21, J Allan 18; B Percy 21, H Littlefair 9; K Bennett 21, A Wilding 10; A Andrews 21, A Wilkinson 6; M Smith 21, G Martin 7; S Sharp 11, J Fisher 21; S Verrall 21, T Spencer 13; W Lomax 21, G Harrison 18; P Collins 21, J Finnigan 9. Bamford Res 200 (13), Plough Res 122 (1.5).

Chesham Res v Buersil Res

R Rangeley 21, S Hulme 11; A Butterworth 10, A Eccles 21; D Taylor 11, B Taylor 21; W Black 16, A Dewhurst 21; B Wildman 21, A Buckley 16; R Wildman 16, J Nyland 21; T Oliver 19, C Seddon 21; M Rankle 10, C Kay 21; F Alton 17, D Smith 21; D Gibson 14, M Burgess 21. Chesham Res 155 (2), Buersil Res 195 (16).

Rugby Road v Horse & Farrier

R Hampson 14, J Shotton 21; B Gettings 21, S Newell 19; C Hampson 20, P Poole 21; S Roberts 21, D Cain 13; M Taylor 12, N Burke 21; J Dolan 21, P Wild 20; D Hampson 21, A O’Donnell 12; J Beer 5, I Rylands 21; S Hartley 14, S Baldwin 21; R Carter 15, S Anderson 21. Rugby Road 164 (4), Horse & Farrier 190 (13).

Horse & Farrier Res v Rochdale BC Res

P Walker 12, M Pye 21; J Adcock 2, R Taylor 21; D Matthews 14, T Metcalfe 21; S Idiens 18, E Watson 21; R O’Connor 7, H Howarth 21; B Cutler 15, I Whitham 21; R Hamer 10, P Crossley 21; R Selby 21, K Howarth 16; W Davies 21, T Thornsby 13; T Lovell 16, C Jackson 21. Horse & Farrier Res 136 (2), Rochdale BC Res 197 (16).

Hare Hill Res v Whitworth FP Res

A Devine 21, J Morgan 17; M Clegg 16, A Kendall 21; J Howarth 21, E Smith 5; M Helm 21, G Stanley 3; P Ashworth 21, S Wylie 12; J Bauld 21, S Henry 4; J Tuffy 21, W Sewell 10; WG Moulton 21, R Belfield 12; D Parker 14, T Walsh 21; G Barlow 5, E Moorhouse 21. Hare Hill Res 182 (11), Whitworth FP Res 126 (4.5).

Wardle Res v Kirkholt Res

C Wood 21, Stu Porter 8; D Hardman 21, R Edwards 13; P Probert 21, H Holt 14; R Holt 11, J Porter 21; A Powers 21, K McGarry 6; J Sutcliffe 21, N Morris 20; E Knight 12, B McLean 21; K Collinge 21, L Porter 5; R Harcombe 21, B Webster 17; M Chorlton 21, Sam Porter 16. Wardle Res 191 (12), Kirkholt Res 141 (3).