Week  commencing  3rd July

‘B’ Division sponsored by Spring Court Auto and Motorcycle Centre

Spotland Res v Plough

M Ashworth 21, A Jolly 15; J O’Neil 21, I Johnson 15; R West 17, G Hardy 21; Daz Whitehead 19, J Powell 21; A Cole 21, C Henry 15; J Schofield 16, A Howarth 21; Dave Whitehead 15, L Grindrod 21; K Sutton 21, D Kelly 15; S Cole 11, T Scowcroft 21; T Phillips 16, D Pearson 21. Spotland Res 178 (4), Plough 186 (13).

Crompton v Whitworth FP

A Spence 21, A Kendall 6; T Spence 21, D Rothwell 3; M Eadie 21, E Rothwell 10; B King 21, M Ratcliffe 4; K Maxson 21, J Morgan 20; D Carrington 21, J Kenyon 8; P Muskett 21, C Hoyle 9; D Walton 21, D Lord 9; K Ashworth 21, G Stanley 20; W Day 21, S Henry 15. Crompton 210 (14), Whitworth FP 104 (0).

Chesham v Hare Hill

R Carter 21, S Johnson 12; D Ellis 20, M Dimelow 21; P Robinson 14, A Taylor 21; N Jones 21, I Longbottom 9; J Hacking 21, S Bailey 9; P Carter 21, D Smith 14; B Carter 21, J Nightingale 8; N Spencer 16, K Maguire 21; H Almond 20, H Bamford 21; D Walker 14, F Griffiths 21. Chesham 189 (9), Hare Hill 157 (7.5).

Milnrow MP v Rochdale BC

B Warrington 21, J Payne 6; P Kitchen 21, M Watson 14; A Brierley 21, N Greenhalgh 15; G Whitehead 17, B Ginnever 21; M Brook 21, B Sharples 20; S Rowbottom 16, T Fleming 21; J Beresford 21, J Emmerson 19; L Andrews 11, R Taylor 21; J Kay 21, T Keiley 19; J Andrews 21, Absent 0. Milnrow MP 191 (11), Rochdale BC 156 (4.5).

New Street Res v Spotland Res

C Fergus 21, B Brearley 14; S Shaw 21, M Richards 19; J Lorimer 21, M Ashworth 14; I Bell 21, R West 15; J Jolly 21, T Stott 7; R Belfield 21, K Sutton 19; T Belfield 21, V Law 6; R Fitton 17, S Cole 21; J Leonard 21, T Phillips 15; A Flitcroft 21, Absent 0. New Street Res 206 (13), Spotland Res 130 (1.5).

TBA v Whitworth FP

W Powers 15, R Greenwood 21; A Widdup 19, D Rothwell 21; B Rigby 12, E Rothwell 21; D Mee 14, M Ratcliffe 21; K Kilduff 21, J Morgan 14; D Butterworth 19, A Turner 21; J Kay 21, T Rothwell 16; R Clayton 21, J Kenyon 11; J Cragg 14, C Hoyle 21; J Heaton 21, S Henry 16. TBA 177 (4), Whitworth FP 183 (13).

New Street Res v Norden Res

S Shaw 21, D Elcock 9; PD Burrow 21, J Gent 8; J Lorimer 21, C Curzon 13; J Jolly 21, C Quinn 17; I Bell 21, G Carson 20; T Belfield 21, D Bamford 10; P Shimwell 21, R Hartley 18; R Fitton 12, R Down 21; J Leonard 17, S Beaumont 21; A Flitcroft 16, C Fitzpatrick 21. New Street Res 192 (11), Norden Res 158 (4.5).

Hare Hill v Spotland Res

M Dimelow 21, T Stott 8; A Taylor 21, A Cole 19; S Johnson 21, Dave Whitehead 17; L Blakey 21, T Burns 9; K Maguire 21, J Schofield 16; S Bailey 21, K Sutton 13; D Smith 21, S Brophy 15; J Nightingale 21, P Hannan 4; H Bamford 21, S Cole 14; F Griffiths 21, T Phillips 7. Hare Hill 210 (14), Spotland Res 122 (0).

Lanctan v Plough

M turner 21, G Hardy 9; P Holden 20, I Johnson 21; D Parry 21, J Powell 16; C Taylor 21, A Howarth 19; A Bracegirdle 21, L Grindrod 17; A Taylor 21, C Henry 9; Derek Brown 21, H Cole 13; P Taylor 21, T Scowcroft 18; David Brown 11, D Kelly 21; C Jones 15, D Pearson 21. Lanctan 193 (11), Plough 164 (4.5).

Crompton v Milnrow MP

A Spence 21, B Warrington 18; T Spence 21, P Kitchen 9; M Eadie 21, A Brierley 20; B King 12, G Whitehead 21; D Carrington 21, M Brook 8; K Maxson 21, R Jelley 7; P Muskett 21, S Rowbottom 8; D Walton 21, J Kay 10; K Ashworth 21, J Andrews 10; W Day 20, L Andrews 21. Crompton 200 (12), Milnrow MP 132 (3).

Plough v Hare Hill

I Johnson 21, M Dimelow 15; G Hardy 11, A Taylor 21; J Powell 15, S Johnson 21; A Howarth 21, L Blakey 8; L Grindrod 21, K Maguire 15; D Pearson 10, S Bailey 21; D Kelly 21, D Smith 18; C Henry 21, J Nightingale 16; D Foley 21, F Griffiths 10; T Scowcroft 21, H Bamford 15. Plough 183 (11), Hare Hill 160 (4.5).

Rochdale BC v Lanctan

C Stevenson 19, M Turner 21; M Watson 14, P Holden 21; J Payne 2, D Parry 21; N Greenhalgh 21, A Taylor 17; B Ginnever 14, A Bracegirdle 21; B Watson 21, Derek Brown 18; B Sharples 21, P Taylor 5; J Emmerson 21, David Brown 16; T Keiley 14, C Jones 21; N Mawdsley 21, Absent 0. Rochdale BC 168 (9), Lanctan 161 (7.5).

Norden Res v TBA

D Elcock 14, M Murphy 21; C Quinn 21, W Powers 17; C Curzon 21, K Kilduff 8; J Gent 21, R Clayton 12; R Down 21, A Widdup 13; G Carson 20, J Kay 21; S Beaumont 16, D Mee 21; R Hartley 21, B Rigby 10; C Fitzpatrick 21, D Butterworth 18; D Bamford 18, J Cragg 21. Norden Res 194 (10), TBA 162 (6).

Milnrow MP v Chesham

B Warrington 21, R Carter 9; A Brierley 21, D Ellis 15; P Kitchen 21, P Demain 6; G Whitehead 21, P Robinson 10; M Brook 19, J Hacking 21; P Bartram 21, Absent 0; G Holroyd 11, P Carter 21; L Andrews 21, N Spencer 18; J Kay 20, D Walker 21; J Andrews 21, R Taylor 8. Milnrow MP 197 (11), Chesham 129 (4.5).

Spotland Res v Crompton

P McDermott 21, A Spence 11; A Cole 10, T Spence 21; Dave Whitehead 10, M Eadie 21; T Stott 21, K Maxson 14; J Schofield 21, B King 19; K Sutton 17, P Muskett 21; S Brophy 5, I Stenton 21; S Cole 21, D Walton 8; P Hannan 21, K Ashworth 6; T Phillips 14, W Day 21. Spotland Res 161 (5), Crompton 163 (11.5).