Week  commencing  19th June

‘B’ Division sponsored by Spring Court Auto and Motorcycle Centre

Lanctan v Milnrow MP

P Stott 21, B Warrington 20; M Turner 14, P Kitchen 21; D Parry 14, A Brierley 21; A Bracegirdle 21, G Whitehead 11; P Holden 21, M Brook 5; C Taylor 21, R Jelley 4; A Taylor 21, J Beresford 14; David Brown 9, L Andrews 21; P Taylor 18, J Kay 21; C Jones 21, J Andrews 14. Lanctan 181 (10), Milnrow MP 152 (6).

New Street Res v Whitworth FP

PD Burrow 20, D Rothwell 21; S Shaw 21, Absent 0; I Bell 21, E Rothwell 10; J Lorimer 21, G Stanley 5; R Jerome 21, A O’Donnell 6; J Jolly 21, M Ratcliffe 16; T Belfield 21, J Morgan 11; R Belfield 21, T Rothwell 9; J Leonard 21, C Hoyle 18; A Flitcroft 21, J Kenyon 12. New Street Res 209 (13), Whitworth FP 108 (1.5).

Whitworth F&CC Res v Rochdale BC

RG Whitehead 21, I McCallum 8; A Nadin 21, M Watson 13; PD Knight 21, B Watson 6; H Butterworth 21, N Greenhalgh 18; D Charmer 4, J Payne 21; L Hazeldine 21, B Ginnever 11; P Rowan 21, B Sharples 6; I Hartley 12, T Keiley 21; A Crewe 21, J Emmerson 18; M Payton 20, R Taylor 21. Whitworth F&CC Res 183 (11), Rochdale BC 143 (4.5).

Crompton v Norden Res

E Schumann 21, G Mallinson 6; A Spence 21, G Carson 9; M Eadie 20, C Curzon 21; T Spence 21, S Beaumont 9; B King 21, K Cobby 10; D Carrington 21, C Fitzpatrick 7; P Muskett 21, D Bamford 16; K Ashworth 6, R Hartley 21; D Walton 21, D Hartley 17; W Day 21, J Hynes 9. Crompton 194 (12), Norden Res 125 (3).

Chesham v TBA

N Jones 10, M Murphy 21; R Carter 21, T McDonagh 14; P Robinson 21, D Mee 11; D Ellis 21, A Widdup 7; P Demain 21, B Rigby 7; J Hacking 21, K Kilduff 16; N Spencer 21, J Kay 16; W Carter 14, W Powers 21; D Walker 21, J Cragg 17; H Almond 21, R Clayton 9. Chesham 192 (12), TBA 139 (3).

TBA v New Street Res

M Murphy 21, PD Burrow 15; D Mee 12, S Shaw 21; W Powers 21, I Bell 9; K Kilduff 15, J Lorimer 21; D Foster 8, R Jerome 21; J Kay 16, J Jolly 21; J Cragg 10, R Belfield 21; A Widdup 21, T Belfield 14; B Rigby 21, J Leonard 13; R Clayton 21, A Flitcroft 17. TBA 166 (5), New Street Res 173 (11.5).

Norden Res v Chesham

C Curzon 21, P Robinson 15; R Hartley 12, D Ellis 21; G Mallinson 13, P Demain 21; G Carson 21, J Hacking 12; S Beaumont 21, D Chadwick 15; D Bamford 21, P Carter 8; K Cobby 21, T Oliver 20; R Down 21, N Spencer 7; C Fitzpatrick 21, D Walker 11; J Hynes 11, H Almond 21. Norden Res 183 (11), Chesham 151 (4.5).

Milnrow MP v Hare Hill

B Warrington 21, S Johnson 11; P Kitchen 21, M Dimelow 18; A Brierley 21, A Taylor 17; G Whitehead 21, S Bailey 17; M Brook 21, D Smith 12; P Bartram 14, I Longbottom 21; L Andrews 10, K Maguire 21; G Holroyd 18, F Griffiths 21; J Andrews 21, J Bauld 12; J Kay 18, D Hinchliffe 21. Milnrow MP 186 (10), Hare Hill 171 (6).

Whitworth FP v Whitworth F&CC Res

D Rothwell 10, P Worrall 21; B Lord 9, J Halliwell 21; E Rothwell 19, RG Whitehead 21; M Ratcliffe 21, PD Knight 15; A O’Donnell 21, A Naden 12; J Morgan 18, H Butterworth 21; Absent 0, L Hazeldine 21; T Rothwell 8, P Rowan 21; C Hoyle 14, I Hartley 21; J Kenyon 21, M Payton 13. Whitworth FP 141 (3), Whitworth F&CC Res 187 (14.5).

Spotland Res v Lanctan

Daz Whitehead 6, P Stott 21; T Stott 8, M Turner 21; J Schofield 9, P Holden 21; Dave Whitehead 21, A Bracegirdle 14; A Cole 20, C Taylor 21; V Law 10, D Parry 21; K Sutton 17, A Taylor 21; S Cole 19, P Taylor 21; T Phillips 12, David Brown 21; J Lewis 21, C Jones 6. Spotland Res 143 (2), Lanctan 188 (16).