Week  commencing  19th June

‘A’ Division sponsored by Buckley Transport

Wardle v Bamford

J Lynch 21, M Armson 10; A Howarth 21, D Hughes 16; S Leach 21, B Clark 10; J Frost 20, B Tweedale 21; J Melia 21, K Bennett 15; D Lockett 21, B Sowerby 12; W Lear 21, G Stockport 14; R Sladen 18, V Karpluch 21; D Greenwood 21, A Tweedale 19; C Frost 17, M Smith 21. Wardle 202 (11), Bamford 159 (4.5).

Norden v Syke

N Smith 8, B Collinge 21; J Mainwaring 21, H Warren 20; D Moulton 15, J Wade 21; A Fielden 19, A Collinge 21; K Hardy 14, G Whitworth 21; L Greenwood 10, A Rushton 21; B Yates 21, K Kirby 16; J Armstrong 21, A Crossley 17; J Gent 20, J Kirby 21; P Mainwaring 21, A Lancaster 18. Norden 170 (4), Syke 197 (13).

Ladybarn v Whitworth F&CC (-12)

M Kitchen 17, N Slater 21; A Warrington 15, J Taylor 21; D Richardson 21, J Thompson 9; B Sheridan 18, B Oakes 21; R Lamb 19, E Penty 21; S Mullington 7, F Herbert 21; L Nield 15, A Howarth 21; D Fairbank 21, C Simpson 12; G Jones 21, J Halliwell 10; D Williamson 21, G Howarth 16. Ladybarn 175 (8), Whitworth F&CC 161 (9).

Wardle v Hopwood Rec

J Lynch 21, P Wakeling 18; A Howarth 21, S Mercer 15; S Leach 21, L Mercer 11; T Cryer 20, J Hughes 21; J Frost 21, D Hayes 17; D Lockett 20, B Sugden 21; W Lear 12, Bill Pearson 21; R Sladen 21, A Wakeling 18; D Greenwood 21, E Howard 19; C Frost 18, C Wakeling 21. Wardle 196 (10), Hopwood Rec 182 (6).

Bamford v Kirkholt

M Armson 21, N Rhodes 9; M Bellenger 21, A Rodgerson 20; D Hughes 21, P Metcalf 13; B Tweedale 21, D Pearson 11; B Clark 14, D Hill 21; M Mitchell 21, A Poles 18; B Sowerby 21, A Dobson 13; V Karpluch 18, J McGarry 21; G Stockport 16, D Kerrigan Jnr 21; A Tweedale 21, D Kerrigan Snr 11. Bamford 195 (11), Kirkholt 158 (4.5).

Healey v New Street

A Lowe 21, M Hargreaves 10; J Grey 7, A Fergus 21; A Higgins 21, RJ Lorimer 16; M Clough 21, M Bamford 11; B Lowe 18, C Fergus 21; D Youngblut 16, J Duckworth 21; G Banks 21, A Carr 20; E Halliwell 16, K Atkinson 21; D Callow 21, D Schofield 14; Absent 0, P Holt 21. Healey 162 (5), New Street 176 (11.5).

Spotland SC v Royle Res

K Lockett 21, D Perryman 15; R West 21, D Simms 14; G Buckley 18, P Musgrave 21; P Quinn 21, D Knott 9; D Webster 21, L Murphy 16; R Brearley 17, M Hildreth 21; M Richards 21, A Evans 6; M Ashworth 21, R Fay 10; Doug Irvine 14, M Owen 21; Daz Whitehead 13, N Wake 21. Spotland SC 188 (10), Royle Res 154 (6).

Royle v Buersil

M Johnson 21, A Rushton 13; M Dwyer 21, S Halliwell 20; D Murphy 21, R Stott 14; N Brooks 20, T Eccles 21; M Nation 21, B Stapleton 11; T Hedderman 21, P Fielding 13; P Butler 13, D Jackson 21; P Whitehead 21, J Parry 20; D Scott 21, G Forrest 15; D Conroy 21, S Hulme 16. Royle 201 (12), Buersil 164 (3).

Kirkholt v Spotland

A Rodgerson 8, K Lockett 21; D Hill 20, R West 21; N Rhodes 17, P Quinn 21; P Metcalf 21, D Webster 15; D Pearson 21, G Buckley 19; A Poles 21, R Brearley 14; J McGarry 21, M Richards 9; A Dobson 21, M Ashworth 14; D Kerrigan Snr 17, Doug Irvine 21; B Webster 17, J O’Neill 21. Kirkholt 184 (9), Spotland 176 (7.5).

New Street v Norden

A Fergus 16, N Smith 21; M Hargreaves 21, J Mainwaring 8; RJ Lorimer 21, D Moulton 12; C Fergus 21, A Fielden 13; J Duckworth 21, D Ashton 18; K Atkinson 21, K Hardy 10; A Shackleton 21, B Yates 14; A Carr 21, L Greenwood 15; D Schofield 21, J Gent 14; P Holt 18, P Mainwaring 21. New Street 202 (12), Norden 146 (3).

Whitworth F&CC (-20) v Wardle

N Slater 21, J Lynch 10; J Taylor 21, A Howarth 17; F Herbert 18, S Leach 21; B Oakes 15, T Cryer 21; E Penty 13, J Frost 21; A Howarth 21, D Lockett 20; J Thompson 21, R Sladen 12; C Simpson 21, W Lear 9; G Howarth 21, D Greenwood 3; G Alderson 21, C Frost 15. Whitworth F&CC 173 (11), Wardle 149 (4.5).

Hopwood Rec v Healey

P Wakeling 14, A Lowe 21; S Mercer 21, A Higgins 16; L Mercer 11, J Grey 21; C Pearson 10, M Clough 21; D Hayes 21, B Lowe 16; B Sugden 11, D Youngblut 21; Bill Pearson 15, G Banks 21; A Wakeling 21, D Callow 12; E Howard 21, E Halliwell 19; C Wakeling 15, A Mather 21. Hopwood Res 160 (4), Healey 189 (13).

Syke v Royle

B Collinge 13, M Johnson 21; J Wade 21, D Murphy 8; A Collinge 15, M Dwyer 21; G Whitworth 21, M Nation 6; H Warren 5, N Brooks 21; A Rushton 21, T Hedderman 12; J Davenport 21, M Lingard 17; A Crossley 21, P Whitehead 14; J Kirby 21, P Butler 5; A Lancaster 21, D Scott 12. Syke 180 (11), Royle 137 (4.5).

Castleton v Ladybarn

M Davies 16, M Kitchen 21; S Royle 21, D Richardson 18; J Stanger 17, A Warrington 21; W Charlton 21, K Davies 14; J Penman 21, B Sheridan 16; R Cookson 9, R Lamb 21; S Lewis 16, S Mullington 21; P Rath 21, G Jones 17; J Owen 16, K Pugh 21; J Preston 4, D Williamson 21. Castleton 162 (4), Ladybarn 191 (13).

Buersil v Bamford

A Rushton 21, M Armson 19; S Halliwell 21, M Bellenger 18; T Eccles 21, D Hughes 5; R Stott 21, B Tweedale 3; D Jackson 21, M Mitchell 4; B Stapleton 21, B Sowerby 7; P Fielding 21, B Clark 9; J Parry 21, A Tweedale 3; G Forrest 21, V Karpluch 4; S Hulme 21, G Stockport 18. Buersil 210 (14), Bamford 90 (0).