Week  commencing  12th June

‘B’ Division sponsored by Spring Court Auto and Motorcycle Centre

Crompton v New Street Res

E Schumann 21, P Holt 8; A Spence 21, PD Burrow 10; B King 9, S Shaw 21; M Eadie 21, J Jolly 9; T Spence 21, P Shimwell 16; D Carrington 20, T Belfield 21; P Muskett 21, R Belfield 9; D Walton 17, R Jerome 21; K Ashworth 21, M Lewis 13; W Day 13, A Flitcroft 21. Crompton 185 (10), New Street Res 149 (6).

Hare Hill v TBA

S Johnson 21, M Murphy 16; S Bailey 20, D Mee 21; M Dimelow 21, D Foster 19; A Taylor 21, B Rigby 16; D Smith 21, D Butterworth 10; I Longbottom 21, A Widdup 17; L Blakey 21, J Cragg 15; J Nightingale 21, W Powers 13; H Bamford 14, K Kilduff 21; F Griffiths 15, J Heaton 21. Hare Hill 196 (11), TBA 169 (4.5).

Rochdale BC v Plough

C Stevenson 15, I Johnson 21; I McCallum 21, C Henry 10; B Watson 21, A Jolly 15; M Watson 21, G Hardy 14; J Payne 16, J Powell 21; T Fleming 21, L Grindrod 17; B Ginnever 21, A Howarth 18; N Greenhalgh 21, D Kelly 15; T Keiley 9, D Foley 21; J Emmerson 21, T Scowcroft 14. Rochdale BC 187 (11), Plough 166 (4.5).

Lanctan v Norden Res

P Stott 21, G Carson 17; D Parry 17, D Elcock 21; M Turner 21, R Hartley 5; A Taylor 21, S Beaumont 17; P Holden 21, D Bamford 8; A Bracegirdle 21, R Down 1; C Taylor 21, D Hartley 8; P Taylor 20, C Fitzpatrick 21; David Brown 21, K Cobby 7; C Jones 21, J Hynes 15. Lanctan 205 (12), Norden Res 120 (3).

Chesham v Whitworth FP

N Jones 21, D Rothwell 10; D Ellis 20, A O’Donnell 21; P Robinson 14, E Rothwell 21; R Carter 21, M Ratcliffe 20; J Hacking 21, T Rothwell 16; P Demain 21, J Morgan 12; W Carter 21, A Turner 11; N Spencer 21, C Hoyle 13; D Walker 13, J Kenyon 21; H Almond 12, A Kendall 21. Chesham 185 (10), Whitworth FP 166 (6).

Whitworth F&CC Res v Spotland Res

RG Whitehead 17, J O’Neill 21; PD Knight 21, J Schofield 16; J Leyland 21, A Cole 15; A Nadin 21, V Law 5; L Hazeldine 21, S Cole 6; D Webster 10, D Whitehead 21; H Butterworth 21, P Hannan 6; E Hill 21, T Phillips 10; I Hartley 21, K Sutton 20; M Payton 18, S Brophy 21. Whitworth F&CC Res 192 (11), Spotland Res 141 (4.5).

TBA v Crompton

M Murphy 21, E Schumann 13; T McDonagh 16, A Spence 21; D Mee 20, M Eadie 21; D Foster 7, T Spence 21; A Widdup 21, B King 16; K Kilduff 21, P Muskett 12; R Tweedale 8, I Stenton 21; D Butterworth 18, R Horrocks 21; W Powers 21, D Walton 15; J Heaton 14, W Day 21. TBA 167 (4), Crompton 182 (13).

Whitworth FP v Rochdale BC

E Rothwell 16, I McCallum 21; A O’Donnell 8, C Stevenson 21; D Rothwell 21, B Watson 13; M Ratcliffe 7, M Watson 21; T Rothwell 15, N Greenhalgh 21; M Davies 15, J Payne 21; J Morgan 21, T Fleming 9; A Turner 16, B Ginnever 21; J Kenyon 18, J Emmerson 21; B Lord 21, T Keiley 8. Whitworth FP 158 (3), Rochdale BC 177 (14.5).

Success to the Plough v Whitworth F&CC Res

I Johnson 16, RG Whitehead 21; A Jolly 21, PD Knight 4; C Henry 12, A Nadin 21; G Hardy 21, L Hazeldine 8; J Powell 21, J Leyland 19; D Foley 11, H Butterworth 21; L Grindrod 21, I Hartley 20; A Howarth 21, D Webster 9; D Kelly 21, G Howarth 18; T Scowcroft 21, M Payton 20. Success to the Plough 186 (11), Whitworth F&CC Res 161 (4.5).

Norden Res v Hare Hill

D Elcock 21, S Johnson 16; C Curzon 13, M Dimelow 21; G Carson 21, S Bailey 19; C Fitzpatrick 15, A Taylor 21; R Hartley 14, I Longbottom 21; S Beaumont 20, J Nightingale 21; D Bamford 21, K Maguire 15; D Hartley 21, H Bamford 16; K Cobby 21, F Griffiths 7; R Down 21, I Bauld 18. Norden Res 188 (10), Hare Hill 175 (6).

New Street Res v Chesham

PD Burrow 21, D Ellis 9; S Shaw 21, J Hacking 10; I Bell 21, P Demain 13; G Davie 3, R Carter 21; T Belfield 8, P Robinson 21; R Jerome 21, W Carter 7; R Belfield 21, N Spencer 18; A Flitcroft 2, P Carter 21; J Leonard 21, D Walker 15; J Holt 7, H Almond 21. New Street Res 146 (6), Chesham 156 (10).