Week commencing 12th June

A Division sponsored by Buckley Transport

Bamford v Castleton

M Armson 21, M Davies 16; D Hughes 16, J Flynn 21; M Bellenger 21, J Penman 9; B Clark 21, J Stanger 11; G Stockport 13, S Royle 21; K Cullen 21, W Charlton 17; A Tweedale 21, S Lewis 20; M Smith 12, R Cookson 21; V Karpluch 21, P Rath 14; L Stokoe 19, J Owen 21. Bamford 186 (10), Castleton 171 (6).

Spotland SC v Whitworth F&CC (-12)

R West 8, J Taylor 21; K Lockett 12, J Thompson 21; P Quinn 17, E Penty 21; R Brearley 12, B Oakes 21; D Webster 13, F Herbert 21; G Buckley 19, C Simpson 21; Daz Whitehead 4, A Howarth 21; M Richards 21, G Howarth 12; Doug Irvine 21, J Halliwell 18; M Ashworth 21, G Alderson 14. Spotland SC 148 (3), Whitworth F&CC 179 (14.5).

Ladybarn v Hopwood Rec

M Kitchen 13, P Wakeling 21; A Warrington 12, D Foster 21; R Lamb 21, L Mercer 14; D Kitchen 21, C Pearson 17; B Sheridan 21, A Shepherd 8; D Fairbank 21, D Hayes 18; S Hughes 21, J Davenport 17; S Mullington 21, A Wakeling 12; P Oakley 18, E Howard 21; D Williamson 21, B Pearson 16. Ladybarn 190 (11), Hopwood Rec 165 (4.5).

New Street v Syke

A Fergus 8, B Collinge 21; M Hargreaves 21, A Collinge 6; RJ Lorimer 21, J Davenport 20; C Fergus 18, J Wade 21; M Bamford 21, H Warren 19; K Atkinson 17, G Whitworth 21; L Mynard 17, T Mitchell 21; D Schofield 19, K Kirby 21; J Duckworth 21, A Lancaster 19; A Carr 21, A Crossley 13. New Street 184 (9), Syke 182 (7.5).

Healey v Buersil

A Lowe 20, A Rushton 21; J Grey 21, T Eccles 9; A Higgins 21, S Halliwell 12; M Clough 21, R Stott 20; E Halliwell 14, B Stapleton 21; D Youngblut 16, P Fielding 21; G Banks 16, S Hulme 21; B Lowe 21, G Forrest 19; D Callow 21, J Parry 19; S Chapman 7, D Smith 21. Healey 178 (5), Buersil 184 (11.5).

Norden v Kirkholt

N Smith 21, K McGarry 13; A Fielden 17, M Rand 21; D Moulton 21, P Metcalf 12; J Mainwaring 21, A Rodgerson 3; K Hardy 21, N Rhodes 13; L Greenwood 18, A Dobson 21; J Armstrong 21, J McGarry 17; P Mainwaring 21, A Poles 12; B Yates 11, D Hill 21; J Gent 19, D Kerrigan Jnr 21. Norden 191 (10), Kirkholt 154 (6).

Royle v Royle Res

M Johnson 21, D Knott 3; D Murphy 21, P Musgrave 16; M Dwyer 21, A Evans 6; T Hedderman 21, D Simms 8; B Maney 14, L Murphy 21; P Whitehead 21, R McElroy 18; M Nation 21, R Faye 9; P Butler 21, S Needley 8; M Lingard 21, M Hildreth 8; D Scott 21, N Wake 14. Royle 203 (13), Royle Res 111 (1.5).

Castleton v Spotland SC

J Flynn 14, K Lockett 21; M Davies 21, R West 14; S Royle 21, P Quinn 10; J Stanger 21, R Brearley 16; J Penman 19, D Webster 21; W Charlton 21, M Richards 15; S Lewis 20, M Ashworth 21; R Cookson 21, Doug Irvine 8; P Rath 21, Daz Whitehead 11; J Owen 21, A Cole 9. Castleton 200 (11), Spotland SC 146 (4.5).

Hopwood Rec v New Street

P Wakeling 18, M Hargreaves 21; S Mercer 15, RJ Lorimer 21; D Forster 21, C Fergus 15; L Mercer 21, K Atkinson 10; J Hughes 21, D Schofield 18; D Hayes 19, A Carr 21; E Holland 5, J Duckworth 21; A Wakeling 10, A Shackleton 21; B Sugden 21, P Holt 12; Bill Pearson 21, J Jolly 11. Hopwood Rec 172 (9), New Street 171 (7.5).

Wardle v Ladybarn

J Lynch 21, M Kitchen 10; J Howarth 20, A Warrington 21; A Howarth 21, R Lamb 9; J Frost 21, D Richardson 18; J Melia 21, B Sheriden 19; D Lockett 12, D Kitchen 21; R Sladen 15, S Mullington 21; W Lear 21, K Pugh 18; D Greenwood 21, D Williamson 18; C Frost 21, P Oakley 15. Wardle 194 (11), Ladybarn 170 (4.5).

Royle Res v Bamford

L Murphy 11, M Armson 21; D Knott 21, M Bellenger 18; A Evans 20, D Hughes 21; R McElroy 14, B Clark 21; D Simms 21, B Sowerby 16; R Fay 21, K Cullen 15; S Needley 21, G Stockport 15; M Hildreth 21, A Tweedale 13; N Wake 16, V Karpluch 21; M Owen 21, M Smith 8. Royle Res 187 (10), Bamford 169 (6).

Buersil v Norden

A Rushton 21, N Smith 9; T Eccles 20, J Mainwaring 21; B Stapleton 21, D Moulton 17; R Stott 21, D Ashton 9; S Halliwell 21, K Hardy 7; P Fielding 21, A Fielden 16; S Hulme 9, L Greenwood 21; G Forrest 21, P Mainwaring 3; J Parry 21, J Gent 4; D Smith 12, B Yates 21. Buersil 188 (11), Norden 128 (4.5).

Kirkholt v Royle

M Rand 21, M Johnson 17; P Metcalf 15, M Dwyer 21; A Dobson 10, D Murphy 21; N Rhodes 21, T Hedderman 10; D Hill 19, M Nation 21; A Rodgerson 21, P Whitehead 11; J McGarry 14, M Lingard 21; A Poles 21, D Scott 13; D Kerrigan Jnr 21, E Davies 17; D Kerrigan Snr 21, P Musgrave 14. Kirkholt 184 (10), Royle 166 (6).

Syke v Healey

B Collinge 11, A Lowe 21; J Davenport 17, J Grey 21; J Wade 20, A Higgins 21; A Collinge 19, M Clough 21; H Warren 21, B Lowe 13; G Whitworth 21, A Mather 14; T Mitchell 20, D Youngblut 21; A Rushton 21, G Banks 20; K Kirby 11, E Halliwell 21; A Lancaster 11, D Callow 21. Syke 172 (3), Healey 194 (14.5).

Royle Res v Healey

P Whitehead 6, A Lowe 21; D Scott 21, J Grey 20; D Knott 5, A Higgins 21; L Murphy 12, M Clough 21; D Simms 21, E Halliwell 7; A Evans 14, D Youngblut 21; R McElroy 18, G Banks 21; R Fay 5, B Lowe 21; M Hildreth 21, A Mather 12; N Wake 18, D Callow 21. Royle Res 141 (3), Healey 186 (14.5).

Buersil v Syke

A Rushton 11, B Collinge 21; T Eccles 21, J Wade 20; R Stott 21, G Whitworth 16; S Halliwell 21, J Davenport 7; B Stapleton 13, A Collinge 21; D Jackson 21, A Rushton 16; P Fielding 21, T Mitchell 7; G Forrest 18, K Kirby 21; J Parry 21, A Lancaster 3; T Holt 21, J Kirby 10. Buersil 189 (11), Syke 142 (4.5).