Week commencing 5th June

A Division sponsored by Buckley Transport

Spotland SC v Wardle

P Quinn 20, J Lynch 21; G Buckley 19, A Howarth 21; D Webster 19, J Melia 21; R Brearley 21, D Lockett 17; G Irvine 10, J Frost 21; Daz Whitehead 21, W Lear 18; Doug Irvine 14, R Sladen 21; M Ashworth 21, T Giles 19; M Richards 21, A Powers 2; R West 21, C Frost 17. Spotland SC 187 (9), Wardle 178 (7.5).

Syke v Hopwood Rec

B Collinge 20, P Wakeling 21; J Davenport 17, S Mercer 21; A Collinge 21, L Mercer 12; T Mitchell 17, D Forster 21; J Wade 21, D Hayes 7; G Whitworth 21, A Wakeling 12; H Warren 21, B Sugden 3; A Rushton 21, E Howard 10; K Kirby 21, Bill Pearson 11; A Lancaster 21, C Wakeling 12. Syke 201 (11), Hopwood Rec 130 (4.5).

Healey v Kirkholt

A Lowe 21, M Rand 4; J Grey 21, P Metcalf 14; A Higgins 21, A Rodgerson 19; E Halliwell 21, N Rhodes 13; M Clough 21, J McGarry 14; G Banks 21, A Dobson 18; B Lowe 21, A Poles 12; A Mather 21, D Hill 13; D Youngblut 21, D Kerrigan Jnr 8; D Callow 21, D Kerrigan Snr 15. Healey 210 (14), Kirkholt 130 (0).

Bamford v Whitworth F&CC (-12)

M Armson 21, J Taylor 19; D Hughes 21, F Herbert 13; M Bellenger 21, E Penty 18; B Clark 19, J Thompson 21; M Mitchell 21, A Howarth 19; G Stockport 17, C Simpson 21; K Cullen 21, G Howarth 18; A Tweedale 21, J Halliwell 17; V Karpluch 13, P Worrall 21; M Smith 18, G Alderson 21. Bamford 193 (10), Whitworth F&CC 176 (6).

Norden v Royle Res

N Smith 21, P Musgrave 7; D Ashton 19, D Knott 21; D Moulton 21, D Simms 10; J Mainwaring 21, L Murphy 11; A Fielden 21, R McElroy 7; K Bottomley 21, R Fay 10; K Hardy 21, M Hildreth 5; R Collins 21, S Needley 10; L Greenwood 21, N Wake 6; P Mainwaring 21, M Owen 9. Norden 208 (13), Royle Res 96 (1.5).

Royle v Castleton

D Murphy 21, M Davies 14; M Dwyer 21, J Penman 5; M Nation 21, R Cookson 16; P Whitehead 21, J Stanger 11; B Maney 21, S Royle 8; T Hedderman 21, W Charlton 4; P Butler 21, S Lewis 7; M Lingard 21, P Rath 2; D Scott 21, J Owen 7; D Perryman 21, J Preston 5. Royle 210 (14), Castleton 79 (0).

New Street v Buersil

A Fergus 16, A Rushton 21; M Hargreaves 8, T Eccles 21; C Fergus 20, S Halliwell 21; RJ Lorimer 21, B Stapleton 15; K Atkinson 11, R Stott 21; M Bamford 21, S Hulme 9; J Duckworth 13, P Fielding 21; L Mynard 21, G Forrest 14; J Barton 20, J Parry 21; A Carr 21, D Smith 15. New Street 172 (4), Buersil 179 (13).

Spotland v Healey

K Lockett 13, A Lowe 21; P Quinn 18, J Grey 21; R West 21, E Halliwell 13; R Brearley 20, M Clough 21; G Buckley 16, A Higgins 21; G Irvine 18, B Lowe 21; Daz Whitehead 14, D Youngblut 21; Doug Irvine 12, G Banks 21; M Ashworth 13, A Mather 21; M Richards 21, D Callow 15. Spotland 166 (2), Healey 196 (16).