Week  commencing  29th May

‘B’ Division sponsored by Spring Court Auto and Motorcycle Centre

Crompton v Lanctan

M Eadie 18, M Turner 21; K Maxson 21, A Taylor 16; A Spence 18, A Bracegirdle 21; E Schumann 21, Derek Brown 10; B King 16, P Taylor 21; P Muskett 13, C Taylor 21; T Spence 21, J Fergus 10; D Walton 18, David Brown 21; K Ashworth 18, C Jones 21; W Day 21, Absent 0. Crompton 185 (8), Lanctan 162 (9).

Hare Hill v Whitworth FP

S Johnson 21, E Rothwell 18; S Bailey 21, R Greenwood 12; M Dimelow 21, M Ratcliffe 10; H Bamford 21, T Rothwell 19; J Nightingale 21, A Turner 12; K Maguire 13, D Rothwell 21; F Griffiths 11, A O’Donnell 21; A Taylor 21, J Morgan 14; D Smith 21, C Hoyle 7; L Blakey 21, J Kenyon 15. Hare Hill 192 (12), Whitworth FP 149 (3).

Norden Res v Rochdale BC

G Carson 21, I McCallum 18; R Down 9, C Stevenson 21; B Yates 21, B Watson 18; D Elcock 21, B Ginnever 11; D Bamford 20, M Watson 21; S Beaumont 21, T Keiley 12; C Fitzpatrick 21, R Taylor 20; C Quinn 21, J Emmerson 19; J Hynes 7, N Greenhalgh 21; K Cobby 21, R Howarth 14. Norden Res 183 (11), Rochdale BC 175 (4.5).

Milnrow MP v Spotland Res

B Warrington 21, J Schofield 5; P Kitchen 21, J Morgan 11; G Whitehead 21, K Sutton 5; A Brierley 21, A Cole 3; J Kay 12, T Burns 21; M Brook 21, D Whitehead 19; J Beresford 16, S Cole 21; S Rowbottom 21, S Brophy 6; L Andrews 19, V Law 21; J Andrews 21, T Phillips 18. Milnrow MP 194 (11), Spotland Res 130 (4.5).

Chesham v Plough

P Demain 11, I Johnson 21; N Jones 21, L Grindrod 13; R Carter 11, A Jolly 21; P Robinson 21, A Howarth 17; J Hacking 21, G Hardy 17; P Carter 13, C Henry 21; D Walker 8, D Kelly 21; H Almond 21, T Scowcroft 13; G Sheridan 11, J Powell 21; M Rankle 21, J Allan 16. Chesham 159 (5), Plough 181 (11.5).

TBA v Whitworth F&CC

M Murphy 21, RG Whitehead 18; T McDonagh 14, PD Knight 21; D Butterworth 17, D Webster 21; J Cragg 21, L Hazeldine 20; B Rigby 21, A Nadin 14; J Kay 21, D Charmer 10; T Widdup 21, I Hartley 17; D Foster 17, J Leyland 21; R Clayton 21, M Payton 18; J Heaton 21, Absent 0. TBA 195 (11), Whitworth F&CC Res 160 (4.5).

Lanctan v Chesham

D Parry 16, P Robinson 21; P Stott 21, P Demain 11; M Turner 21, J Hacking 4; A Taylor 19, R Carter 21; A Bracegirdle 21, T Oliver 19; P Taylor 14, D Chadwick 21; C Taylor 21, W Carter 14; Derek Brown 21, P Carter 12; David Brown 21, H Almond 8; C Jones 21, M Rankle 14. Lanctan 196 (11), Chesham 145 (4.5).

Success to the Plough v Milnrow MP

I Johnson 17, B Warrington 21; A Jolly 18, G Whitehead 21; L Grindrod 21, A Brierley 17; D Kelly 15, P Kitchen 21; A Howarth 21, M Brook 16; C Henry 21, L Warrington 4; G Hardy 21, S Rowbottom 13; J Powell 21, J Kay 13; T Scowcroft 21, L Andrews 10; J Allan 21, J Andrews 10. Success to the Plough 197 (11), Milnrow MP 146 (4.5).

Whitworth FP v Spotland Res

E Rothwell 21, R West 14; A O’Donnell 21, Daz Whitehead 13; D Rothwell 21, J Schofield 9; T Rothwell 21, T Burns 11; R Greenwood 21, K Sutton 6; M Ratcliffe 21, S Cole 11; A Turner 21, P Hannan 15; J Morgan 21, Dave Whitehead 10; C Hoyle 18, A Cole 21; J Kenyon 21, T Phillips 14. Whitworth FP 207 (13), Spotland Res 124 (1.5).

Hare Hill v Crompton

S Johnson 21, K Maxson 15; S Bailey 21, M Eadie 16; M Dimelow 18, E Schumann 21; J Nightingale 14, A Spence 21; H Bamford 10, B King 21; I Longbottom 21, T Spence 15; D Smith 21, P Muskett 5; K Maguire 15, D Walton 21; A Taylor 21, W Day 9; L Blakey 21, K Hebden 15. Hare Hill 183 (10), Crompton 159 (6).

Whitworth F&CC Res v Norden Res

PD Knight 21, G Carson 14; RG Whitehead 21, R Down 12; D Webster 8, B Yates 21; L Hazeldine 21, D Elcock 8; H Butterworth 21, S Beaumont 8; J Leyland 21, D Bamford 10; A Nadin 21, C Fitzpatrick 10; I Hartley 21, C Quinn 18; D Charmer 19, K Cobby 21; M Payton 21, J Hynes 12. Whitworth F&CC Res 195 (12), Norden Res 134 (3).