Week commencing 29th May

A Division sponsored by Buckley Transport

Wardle v Norden

J Lynch 16, N Smith 21; A Howarth 21, A Fielden 15; S Leach 21, D Moulton 13; J Frost 17, K Bottomley 21; R Sladen 11, J Mainwaring 21; J Melia 21, R Collins 11; W Lear 11, L Greenwood 21; T Giles 20, P Mainwaring 21; A Powers 21, J Armstrong 18; D Lockett 11, K Hardy 21. Wardle 170 (4), Norden 183 (13).

Whitworth F&CC (-20) v Healey

N Slater 21, A Lowe 20; B Oakes 21, A Higgins 18; F Herbert 19, J Grey 21; C Simpson 14, M Clough 21; J Taylor 21, G Banks 12; J Halliwell 21, D Youngblut 8; A Howarth 21, B Lowe 6; G Howarth 21, A Mather 18; A Crewe 11, E Halliwell 21; G Alderson 21, D Callow 16. Whitworth F&CC 171 (11), Healey 161 (4.5).

Ladybarn v Royle

A Warrington 21, D Murphy 18; D Richardson 12, N Brooks 21; D Kitchen 21, M Nation 14; S Hughes 21, T Hedderman 19; K Davies 21, P Butler 3; P Oakley 11, P Whitehead 21; B Sheridan 21, E Davies 14; V Moseley 21, D Perryman 15; S Mullington 21, M Lingard 20; D Williamson 18, D Conroy 21. Ladybarn 188 (11), Royle 166 (4.5).

Castleton v New Street

J Stanger 10, A Fergus 21; J Penman 17, M Hargreaves 21; S Royle 21, RJ Lorimer 20; M Davies 21, M Bamford 15; W Charlton 21, D Schofield 11; S Lewis 21, L Mynard 16; J Owen 5, C Fergus 21; P Rath 18, A Carr 21; R Cookson 19, P Holt 21; J Preston 7, T Belfield 21. Castleton 160 (4), New Street 188 (13).

Spotland SC v Hopwood Rec

K Lockett 10, P Wakeling 21; P Quinn 21, S Mercer 20; G Buckley 21, L Mercer 20; R Brearley 19, A Wakeling 21; D Webster 21, J Hughes 9; Daz Whitehead 18, B Sugden 21; Doug Irvine 20, D Forster 21; M Ashworth 14, D Hayes 21; M Richards 16, B Pearson 21; R West 18, C Wakeling 21. Spotland SC 178 (3), Hopwood Rec 196 (14.5).

Royle Res v Syke

B Stuart 21, J Davenport 15; O Evans 11, B Collinge 21; P Musgrave 21, H Warren 16; S Needley 6, A Collinge 21; D Simms 20, J Wade 21; L Murphy 14, T Mitchell 21; N Wake 15, A Rushton 21; M Hildreth 21, J Kirby 12; R McElroy 21, A Lancaster 6; M Owen 5, K Kirby 21. Royle Res 155 (4), Syke 175 (13).

Kirkholt v Buersil

B McLean 7, A Rushton 21; M Rand 21, S Halliwell 16; D Pearson 11, B Stapleton 21; D Hill 10, T Eccles 21; A Rodgerson 21, P Fielding 13; A Dobson 15, R Stott 21; J McGarry 14, S Hulme 21; A Poles 21, J Parry 15; D Kerrigan Jnr 14, G Forrest 21; D Kerrigan Snr 8, B Taylor 21. Kirkholt 142 (3), Buersil 191 (14.5).

Healey v Castleton

A Lowe 21, J Stanger 4; J Grey 21, J Flynn 7; M Clough 14, M Davies 21; A Higgins 19, J Penman 21; E Halliwell 21, W Charlton 12; G Banks 21, S Royle 18; A Mather 21, S Lewis 19; D Youngblut 21, P Rath 19; B Lowe 21, R Cookson 8; D Callow 21, J Owen 11. Healey 201 (12), Castleton 140 (3).

Norden v Whitworth F&CC (-12)

N Smith 21, N Slater 16; D Ashton 21, B Oakes 11; A Fielden 18, F Herbert 21; K Bottomley 8, J Taylor 21; D Moulton 21, J Halliwell 15; J Mainwaring 19, A Howarth 21; K Hardy 18, C Simpson 21; L Greenwood 7, G Howarth 21; R Collins 21, P Worrall 19; P Mainwaring 21, G Alderson 18. Norden 175 (9), Whitworth F&CC 172 (7.5).

New Street v Royle Res

A Fergus 21, P Musgrave 15; M Hargreaves 21, A Evans 9; RJ Lorimer 21, R McElroy 13; C Fergus 21, R Faye 6; K Atkinson 21, M Hildreth 6; D Schofield 16, D Simms 21; A Carr 13, L Murphy 21; I Bell 21, N Wake 11; J Barton 21, S Needley 17; J Jolly 21, M Owen 9. New Street 197 (12), Royle Res 128 (3).

Royle v Wardle

D Murphy 21, J Lynch 16; P Whitehead 21, A Howarth 15; M Nation 21, R Sladen 9; T Hedderman 21, W Lear 15; B Maney 21, A Powers 8; P Butler 21, G Frost 8; D Scott 21, D Greenwood 16; M Lingard 21, J Sladen 12; D Perryman 21, D Lockett 13; E Davies 21, P Lynch 8. Royle 210 (14), Wardle 120 (0).

Bamford v Ladybarn

M Armson 21, T Warrington 19; B Clark 16, D Richardson 21; B Sowerby 18, B Lamb 21; M Bellenger 21, D Kitchen 12; G Stockport 21, S Hughes 15; M Smith 12, B Sheridan 21; K Cullen 10, S Mullington 21; D Naylor 21, P Oakley 12; V Karpluch 21, D Williamson 6; K Bennett 14, G Jones 21. Bamford 175 (9), Ladybarn 169 (7.5).

Syke v Kirkholt

J Davenport 21, P Metcalf 13; B Collinge 21, A Rodgerson 9; A Collinge 21, N Rhodes 12; T Mitchell 21, B McLean 8; J Wade 21, D Pearson 8; H Warren 21, A Poles 14; A Rushton 21, D Hill 8; K Kirby 21, A Dobson 19; J Kirby 17, J McGarry 21; A Lancaster 21, D Kerrigan Snr 3. Syke 206 (13), Kirkholt 115 (1.5).

Hopwood Rec v Buersil

P Wakeling 14, A Rushton 21; S Mercer 18, S Halliwell 21; L Mercer 16, B Stapleton 21; A Wakeling 3, T Eccles 21; B Sugden 8, R Stott 21; D Forster 21, S Hulme 10; D Hayes 21, P Fielding 8; E Howard 21, J Parry 9; Bill Pearson 18, G Forrest 21; C Wakeling 18, A Eccles 21. Hopwood Rec 158 (3), Buersil 174 (14.5).

Bamford v Norden

M Armson 21, D Ashton 15; K Bennett 3, N Smith 21; M Bellenger 21, D Moulton 17; B Sowerby 21, A Fielden 20; B Clark 17, J Mainwaring 21; G Stockport 17, K Bottomley 21; M Mitchell 21, J Armstrong 8; D Naylor 8, R Collins 21; V Karpluch 20, L Greenwood 21; K Cullen 21, P Mainwaring 8. Bamford 170 (5), Norden 173 (11.5).