Week commencing 22nd May

A Division sponsored by Buckley Transport

Ladybarn v Healey

M Kitchen 21, R Stott 9; A Warrington 21, D Youngblut 17; D Kitchen 9, A Lowe 21; R Lamb 21, A Mather 10; D Richardson 21, R Lowe 10; S Mullington 13, M Clough 21; B Sheridan 8, J Grey 21; S Hughes 18, G Banks 21; P Oakley 21, S Chapman 6; D Williamson 21, E Halliwell 19. Ladybarn 174 (10), Healey 155 (6).

Wardle v New Street

J Lynch 21, A Fergus 20; A Howarth 20, M Hargreaves 21; J Frost 16, M Bamford 21; S Leach 14, RJ Lorimer 21; R Sladen 21, C Fergus 15; T Giles 15, J Duckworth 21; A Powers 11, L Mynard 21; J Melia 20, P Holt 21; J Sladen 6, A Carr 21; D Greenwood 13, I Bell 21. Wardle 157 (2), New Street 203 (16).

Whitworth F&CC (-20) v Syke

N Slater 21, J Davenport 9; B Oakes 21, B Colinge 17; F Herbert 11, G Whitworth 21; J Thompson 21, A Collinge 14; E Penty 21, A Crossley 9; C Simpson 15, J Wade 21; J HJalliwell 7, H Warren 21; J Taylor 21, A Lancaster 16; G Alderson 18, J Kirby 21; G Howarth 21, K Kirby 17. Whitworth F&CC 157 (6), Syke 166 (10).

Spotland SC v Royle

K Lockett 15, J Johnson 21; R Brearley 9, D Murphy 21; D Webster 12, M Dwyer 21; P Quinn 21, T Hedderman 20; G Buckley 21, B Maney 15; M Ashworth 6, M Nation 21; Daz Whitehead 21, D Perryman 17; J Schofield 9, P Whitehead 21; Doug Irvine 19, D Scott 21; S Barlow 15, E Davies 21. Spotland SC 148 (3), Royle 199 (14.5).

Bamford v Hopwood Rec

M Armson 21, P Wakeling 14; B Clark 14, S Mercer 21; G Stockport 21, C Pearson 20; M Bellenger 16, J Hughes 21; M Smith 16, L Mercer 21; D Naylor 9, A Wakeling 21; K Cullen 18, B Sugden 21; A Tweedale 11, D Forster 21; V Karpluch 13, E Howard 21; G Messenger 14, Bill Pearson 21. Bamford 153 (2), Hopwood Rec 202 (16).

Royle Res v Kirkholt

B Stuart 21, A Rodgerson 9; M Hildreth 21, D Pearson 19; D Simms 21, N Rhodes 7; D Knott 21, J McGarry 10; A Evans 21, D Hill 8; L Murphy 21, A Poles 12; N Wake 21, A Dobson 15; R McElroy 21, D Kerrigan Snr 11; R Fay 21, N Morris 8; M Owen 14, B McLean 21. Royle Res 203 (13), Kirkholt 120 (1.5).

Castleton v Buersil

J Stanger 16, S Halliwell 21; J Penman 14, A Rushton 21; M Davies 9, T Eccles 21; S Royle 15, B Stapleton 21; W Charlton 10, D Jackson 21; P Rath 16, R Stott 21; J Owen 17, P Fielding 21; R Cookson 6, S Hulme 21; S Lewis 17, G Forrest 21; J Preston 6, J Parry 21. Castleton 126 (0), Buersil 210 (19).

Healey v Wardle

A Lowe 21, J Lynch 12; J Grey 21, A Howarth 11; M Clough 21, J Frost 12; D Youngblut 21, R Sladen 13; R Stott 20, J Melia 21; G Banks 21, T Giles 5; A Mather 21, A Powers 10; R Lowe 21, C Frost 4; E Halliwell 21, J Sladen 5; S Chapman 21, D Greenwood 15. Healey 209 (13), Wardle 108 (1.5).

Norden v Ladybarn

N Smith 15, M Kitchen 21; D Moulton 14, A Warrington 21; A Fielden 21, R Lamb 17; K Bottomley 16, D Richardson 21; D Ashton 21, P Oakley 8; R Collins 18, D Kitchen 21; J Mainwaring 21, S Mullington 12; P Mainwaring 13, S Hughes 21; L Greenwood 21, G Jones 17; K Hardy 20, D Williamson 21. Norden 180 (6), Ladybarn 180 (11).

New Street v Whitworth F&CC (-12)

M Hargreaves 21, N Slater 20; A Fergus 21, B Oakes 11; RJ Lorimer 21, E Penty 18; K Atkinson 21, J Thompson 20; J Duckworth 16, F Herbert 21; I Bell 12, J Taylor 21; J Barton 7, C Simpson 21; C Fergus 21, G Howarth 20; A Carr 21, G Alderson 12; A Flitcroft 5, J Halliwell 21. New Street 166 (6), Whitworth F&CC 173 (10).

Syke v Castleton

J Davenport 21, J Stanger 15; B Collinge 21, J Penman 7; H Warren 21, M Davies 11; J Wade 21, S Royle 15; A Collinge 21, P Rath 8; T Mitchell 21, J Owen 11; A Rushton 20, S Lewis 21; A Lancaster 21, R Cookson 17; J Kirby 21, J Preston 5; K Kirby 21, B Cropper 17. Syke 209 (13), Castleton 127 (1.5).

Buersil v Royle Res

S Halliwell 21, D Perryman 9; A Rushton 21, D Simms 2; T Eccles 19, P Musgrave 21; D Jackson 21, A Evans 19; B Stapleton 21, S Needley 14; P Fielding 21, M Hildreth 6; S Hulme 21, L Murphy 17; J Parry 21, R McElroy 12; G Forrest 16, R Fay 21; T Holt 21, N Wake 18. Buersil 203 (12), Royle Res 139 (3).

Hopwood Rec v Kirkholt

P Wakeling 21, D Pearson 4; S Mercer 21, A Rodgerson 8; A Wakeling 21, N Rhodes 17; C Pearson 13, P Metcalfe 21; J Hughes 21, J McGarry 15; L Mercer 21, D Kerrigan Jnr 2; B Sugden 21, A Poles 15; E Howard 9, D Hill 21; D Hayes 21, D Kerrigan Snr 9; Bill Pearson 21, B McLean 13. Hopwood Rec 190 (12), Kirkholt 125 (3).

Bamford v Spotland

M Armson 16, K Lockett 21; B Clark 20, R Brearley 21; G Stockport 11, P Quinn 21; M Bellenger 21, D Webster 10; M Smith 18, G Buckley 21; D Naylor 21, Daz Whitehead 18; K Cullen 21, M Ashworth 13; A Tweedale 21, M Richards 5; K Bennett 21, J Schofield 5; L Stokoe 7, Doug Irvine 21. Bamford 177 (9), Spotland 156 (7.5).