Week commencing 15th May

A Division sponsored by Buckley Transport

Wardle v Buersil

J Lynch 18, A Rushton 21; A Howarth 9, T Eccles 21; J Frost 8, S Halliwell 21; R Sladen 0, D Jackson 21; J Melia 10, B Stapleton 21; S Leach 14, P Fielding 21; T Giles 11, R Stott 21; A Powers 14, G Forrest 21; D Greenwood 10, J Parry 21; J Sladen 21, M Lockley 16. Wardle 115 (1), Buersil 205 (17.5).

Royle v Bamford

M Johnson 21, M Armson 9; N Brooks 21, B Clark 14; D Murphy 21, G Stockport 6; B Maney 20, B Sowerby 21; T Hedderman 21, M Bellenger 19; M Nation 21, M Smith 18; P Butler 21, K Cullen 4; D Scott 21, D Naylor 19; D Perryman 21, A Tweedale 7; P Whitehead 21, V Karpluch 8. Royle 209 (13), Bamford 125 (1.5).

Syke v Wardle

J Davenport 21,J Lynch 6; B Collinge 21, A Howarth 16; A Collinge 21, J Frost 17; G Whitworth 21, J Melia 5; J Wade 21, R Sladen 14; T Mitchell 21, A Powers 13; H Warren 21, T Giles 17; A Rushton 21, C Frost 5; A Lancaster 21, J Sladen 10; K Kirby 21, D Greenwood 7. Syke 210 (14), Wardle 110 (0).

Buersil v Whitworth F&CC (-12)

T Eccles 13, N Slater 21; A Rushton 21, E Penty 18; S Halliwell 21, C Simpson 7; D Jackson 16, J Thompson 21; B Stapleton 21, P Worrall 8; P Fielding 21, J Taylor 16; R Stott 21, G Howarth 9; S Hulme 21, G Alderson 14; G Forrest 21, A Howarth 19; J Parry 17, J Halliwell 21. Buersil 193 (11), Whitworth F&CC 142 (4.5).

Kirkholt v Castleton

A Rodgerson 20, J Stanger 21; N Rhodes 21, J Penman 17; P Metcalf 10, S Royle 21; D Hill 16, J Flynn 21; M Rand 21, W Charlton 12; J McGarry 21, P Rath 16; A Poles 21, J Owen 18; A Dobson 21, R Cookson 17; D Kerrigan Jnr 21, S Lewis 20; D Kerrigan Snr 21, J Preston 9. Kirkholt 193 (11), Castleton 172 (4.5).

Castleton v Royle Res

J Stanger 14, D Murphy 21; S Royle 7, D Perryman 21; J Penman 21, D Knott 11; M Davies 21, R Fay 6; W Charlton 21, M Owen 8; J Ingham 14, D Simms 21; P Rath 10, M Hildreth 21; J Owen 18, A Evans 21; J Preston 16, L Murphy 21; G Harvey 19, R McElroy 21. Castleton 161 (3), Royle Res 172 (14.5).

New Street v Ladybarn

M Hargreaves 21, T Warrington 12; RJ Lorimer 10, M Kitchen 21; A Fergus 21, R Lamb 7; M Bamford 21, D Richardson 10; C Fergus 21, D Kitchen 18; K Atkinson 21, L Nield 13; J Barton 21, S Hughes 17; J Duckworth 21, G Jones 9; P Holt 21, D Williamson 18; A Carr 12, P Oakley 21. New Street 190 (12), Ladybarn 146 (3).

Norden v Spotland SC

A Fielden 7, K Lockett 21; N Smith 21, D Webster 16; D Moulton 21, P Quinn 11; K Bottomley 21, G Buckley 11; D Ashton 21, M Ashworth 12; R Collins 21, G Irvine 14; J Mainwaring 21, Daz Whitehed 15; L Greenwood 21, J Schofield 12; P Mainwaring 21, Doug Irvine 6; R Down 9, S Buckley 21. Norden 184 (12), Spotland SC 139 (3).

Hopwood Rec v Royle Res

P Wakeling 21, D Knott 3; S Mercer 21, R Faye 11; L Mercer 21, Absent 0; C Pearson 21, M Hildreth 8; A Wakeling 21, A Evans 13; J Hughes 21, M Owen 16; B Sugden 21, N Wake 13; E Howard 19, D Simms 21; D Hayes 21, R McElroy 18; Bill Pearson 18, L Murphy 21. Hopwood Rec 205 (12), Royle Res 124 (3).