Week  commencing  8th May

‘B’ Division sponsored by Spring Court Auto and Motorcycle Centre

Hare Hill v Plough

S Johnson 21, I Johnson 15; M Dimelow 13, G Hardy 21; A Taylor 21, D Foley 7; S Bailey 21, J Allen 7; J Bauld 21, J Powell 13; F Griffiths 21, T Scowcroft 9; J Nightingale 14, A Coles 21; I Longbottom 21, C Henry 8; D Smith 21, R Wild 9; K Maguire 21, A Howarth 11. Hare Hill 195 (12), Plough 121 (3).

Chesham v Milnrow MP

D Ellis 21, P Kitchen 15; P Robinson 21, B Warrington 15; N Jones 18, A Brierley 21; J Hacking 17, G Whitehead 21; T Oliver 21, J Beresford 12; D Chadwick 21, M Brook 15; R Carter 21, L Andrews 9; D Walker 21, J Andrews 7; N Spencer 20, S Rowbottom 21; H Almond 21, G Holroyd 8. Chesham 202 (11), Milnrow MP 144 (4.5).

Lanctan v Rochdale BC

M Turner 9, C Stevenson 21; P Stott 21, B Ginnever 16; A Taylor 21, T Keiley 8; A Bracegirdle 21, B Sharples 12; P Holden 21, B Watson 5; P Taylor 21, T Fleming 10; David Brown 9, N Greenhalgh 21; C Taylor 21, J Emmerson 20; D Parry 21, R Taylor 7; C Jones 21, R Howarth 8. Lanctan 186 (12), Rochdale BC 128 (3).

Crompton v Spotland Res

A Spence 21, M Richards 15; M Eadie 21, J Morgan 17; E Schumann 21, Daz Whitehead 15; K Maxson 21, A Cole 17; B King 21, J O’Neil 12; P Muskett 21, R West 8; W Day 21, Dave Whitehead 19; T Spence 21, T Phillips 18; D Walton 21, S Brophy 4; K Hebden 21, S Cole 11. Crompton 210 (14), Spotland Res 136 (0).

TBA v Norden Res

D Foster 18, J Armstrong 21; B Rigby 8, D Elcock 21; M Murphy 21, C Fitzpatrick 19; J Cragg 21, J Gent 16; D Butterworth 21, C Quinn 7; K Kilduff 16, B Yates 21; A Widdup 18, S Beaumont 21; D Mee 17, K Cobby 21; J Kay 13, K Hardy 21; R Clayton 21, D Hartley 19. TB A 174 (4), Norden Res 187 (13).

Whitworth FP v Norden Res

T Rothwell 21, D Elcock 9; E Rothwell 21, C Fitzpatrick 13; J Morgan 21, J Gent 11; D Rothwell 10, K Hardy 21; R Greenwood 16, K Cobby 21; A O’Donnell 21, S Beaumont 0; J Kenyon 21, C Quinn 20; A Turner 14, D Bamford 21; C Hoyle 21, J Hynes 13; M Ratcliffe 21, D Hartley 8. Whitworth FP 187 (11), Norden Res 137 (4.5).

Spotland Res v Chesham

A Cole 5, D Ellis 21; J O’Neil 21, P Robinson 18; P Hannan 12, P Demain 21; J Morgan 16, R Carter 21; R West 21, P Carter 16; Dave Whitehead 15, D Chadwick 21; T Phillips 12, J Hacking 21; V Law 5, D Walker 21; S Brophy 21, H Almond 11; S Cole 21, N Spencer 17. Spotland Res 149 (4), Chesham 188 (13).

Rochdale BC v Hare Hill

C Stevenson 21, S Johnson 19; I McCallium 21, A Taylor 8; B Ginnever 15, S Bailey 21; N Greenhalgh 8, F Griffiths 21; T Keiley 21, I Longbottom 15; M Watson 21, J Bauld 4; B Sharples 21, D Smith 15; B Watson 13, M Dimelow 21; Absent 0, K Maguire 21; J Emmerson 15, J Nightingale 21. Rochdale BC 156 (5), Hare Hill 166 (11.5).

Whitworth F&CC Res v Lanctan

RG Whitehead 21, A Taylor 10; PD Knight 18, P Stott 21; H Butterworth 18, P Holden 21; I Hartley 17, M Turner 21; D Webster 21, A Bracegirdle 11; T Turner 21, P Taylor 16; E Hill 4, D Parry 21; J Leyland 17, C Taylor 21; P Rowan 21, David Brown 13; L Hazeldine 21, C Jones 15. Whitworth F&CC Res 179 (9), Lanctan 170 (7.5).

Milnrow MP v New Street Res

P Kitchen 21, J Lorimer 19; A Brierley 21, J Jolly 16; B Warrington 21, T Belfield 1; J Kay 12, PD Burrow 21; M Brook 21, R Jerome 12; J Beresford 21, S Shaw 18; S Rowbottom 21, Absent 0; L Andrews 20, R Fitton 21; J Andrews 7, R Belfield 21; G Holroyd 20, J Leonard 21. Milnrow MP 185 (10), New Street Res 150 (6).

Plough v Crompton

G Hardy 17, A Spence 21; I Johnson 21, M Eadie 17; D Foley 21, B King 11; J Powell 15, E Schumann 21; T Scowcroft 21, P Muskett 11; J Allen 10, K Maxson 21; C Henry 21, W Day 7; R Wild 4, T Spence 21; A Howarth 21, K Ashworth 20; H Coles 18, K Hebden 21. Plough 169 (5), Crompton 171 (11.5).