Week commencing 8th May

A Division sponsored by Buckley Transport

Norden v Hopwood Rec

A Fielden 21, E Howard 5; N Smith 19, P Wakeling 21; D Moulton 21, M Wynn 4; K Bottomley 21, J Hughes 10; P Mainwaring 11, C Pearson 21; J Mainwaring 21, B Sugden 5; G Carson 18, S Mercer 21; R Down 21, D Hayes 16; R Collins 21, C Wakeling 15; L Greenwood 21, W Pearson 18. Norden 195 (11), Hopwood Rec 136 (4.5).

Wardle v Royle Res

J Lynch 21, B Stuart 11; R Sladen 18, D Knott 21; A Howarth 21, L Murphy 1; C Wood 21, D Simms 8; T Giles 17, D Perryman 21; J Melia 21, M Hildreth 11; A Powers 16, A Evans 21; J Frost 21, R Fay 11; J Sladen 21, P Musgrave 15; D Greenwood 21, N Wake 17. Wardle 198 (11), Royle Res 137 (4.5).

Whitworth F&CC (-20) v Castleton

N Slater 21, J Stanger 17; J Thompson 21, J Flynn 18; E Penty 21, S Royle 17; F Herbert 21, W Charlton 6; B Oakes 21, J Owen 2; C Simpson 21, J Ingham 10; G Alderson 21, R Cookson 16; J Halliwell 21, S Lewis 7; A Howarth 21, J Preston 8; G Howarth 21, P Rath 20. Whitworth F&CC 190 (14), Castleton 121 (0).

Royle v Healey

M Johnson 21, A Higgins 12; M Dwyer 21, G Banks 13; N Brooks 21, J Grey 14; M Nation 21, A Lowe 19; D Scott 11, B Stott 21; T Hedderman 21, D Callow 3; M Lingard 11, B Lowe 21; D Murphy 21, E Halliwell 10; P Whitehead 21, M Clough 17; P Butler 21, S Chapman 14. Royle 190 (12), Healey 144 (3).

Spotland SC v Syke

K Lockett 18, J Davenport 21; P Quinn 21, B Collinge 18; R Brearley 21, A Collinge 18; D Webster 19, T Collinge 21; G Irvine 14, A Crossley 21; G Buckley 21, A Lancaster 10; J Schofield 13, T Mitchell 21; S Irvine 14, H Warren 21; M Ashworth 21, J Kirby 19; Dave Irvine 21, K Kirby 13. Spotland SC 183 (7), Syke 183 (9.5).

Bamford v New Street

M Armson 21, M Hargreaves 19; D Hughes 21, A Fergus 11; G Stockport 21, RJ Lorimer 18; M Bellenger 16, D Schofield 21; B Sowerby 21, C Fergus 13; M Smith 18, M Bamford 21; A Tweedale 11, J Barton 21; K Cullen 21, J Duckworth 17; D Naylor 17, K Atkinson 21; G Messenger 21, A Carr 11. Bamford 188 (10), New Street 173 (6).

Ladybarn v Kirkholt

T Warrington 21, N Rhodes 18; B Lamb 21, D Hill 10; D Kitchen 21, M Rand 8; S Mullington 9, A Rodgerson 21; M Kitchen 21, A Dobson 5; D Richardson 21, J Henderson 6; L Nield 21, D Kerrigan Jnr 6; P Oakley 16, A Poles 21; K Davies 21, J McGarry 12; S Hughes 21, D Kerrigan Snr 6. Ladybarn 193 (12), Kirkholt 113 (3).

Royle Res v Whitworth F&CC (-12)

B Stuart 20, N Slater 21; D Perryman 8, F Herbert 21; A Evans 5, B Oakes 21; M Hildreth 21, J Thompson 19; D Simms 13, E Penty 21; P Musgrave 21, G Howarth 10; L Murphy 6, C Simpson 21; R Fay 21, J Halliwell 10; N Wake 20, G Alderson 21; R McElroy 12, J Taylor 21. Royle Res 147 (3), Whitworth F&CC 174 (14.5).

New Street v Spotland

M Hargreaves 20, K Lockett 21; RJ Lorimer 21, P Quinn 15; D Schofield 21, R Brearley 20; A Fergus 21, G Buckley 14; J Barton 11, D Webster 21; C Fergus 21, G Irvine 15; J Duckworth 21, M Ashworth 18; K Atkinson 21, J Schofield 5; A Carr 21, Daz Whitehead 16; I Bell 21, M Richards 20. New Street 199 (12), Spotland 165 (3).

Norden v Royle

A Fielden 11, M Johnson 21; D Moulton 8, N Brooks 21; N Smith 21, T Hedderman 18; J Mainwaring 11, D Murphy 21; R Down 4, B Maney 21; R Collins 21, P Whitehead 9; G Carson 20, P Butler 21; L Greenwood 21, D Scott 20; P Mainwaring 20, M Lingard 21; D Ashton 21, B Biggins 9. Norden 158 (4), Royle 182 (13).

Healey v Bamford

A Higgins 21, M Armson 18; B Stott 21, D Hughes 17; B Lowe 18, G Stockport 21; J Grey 21, B Sowerby 19; G Banks 18, M Bellenger 21; A Lowe 21, K Cullen 11; M Clough 21, D Naylor 8; E Halliwell 21, M Smith 16; S Chapman 21, A Tweedale 13; D Callow 21, V Karpluch 12. Healey 204 (12), Bamford 156 (3).

Hopwood Rec v Castleton

C Pearson 13, J Stanger 21; P Wakeling 21, J Flynn 6; S Mercer 21, S Royle 15; E Howard 13, J Penman 21; A Wakeling 20, W Charlton 21; L Mercer 21, J Owen 10; J Hughes 21, R Cookson 8; D Hayes 18, P Rath 21; B Sugden 21, S Lewis 11; Bill Pearson 21, J Preston 8. Hopwood Rec 190 (10), Castleton 142 (6).

Kirkholt v Wardle

N Rhodes 12, J Lynch 21; A Rodgerson 21, A Howarth 20; D Pearson 21, J Melia 17; D Hill 17, R Sladen 21; A Poles 9, J Frost 21; M Rand 21, T Giles 18; A Dobson 20, A Powers 21; J Henderson 21, C Frost 11; J McGarry 21, J Sladen 8; D Kerrigan Snr 21, D Greenwood 18. Kirkholt 184 (10), Wardle 176 (6).

Buersil v Ladybarn

A Rushton 21, D Kitchen 2; T Eccles 21, R Lamb 8; S Halliwell 21, M Kitchen 13; P Fielding 17, A Warrington 21; B Stapleton 21, D Richardson 17; D Jackson 21, S Mullington 11; S Hulme 21, G jones 12; R Stott 21, V Moseley 7; J Parry 18, S Hughes 21; G Forrest 21, P Oakley 15. Buersil 203 (12), Ladybarn 127 (3).