Week  commencing  1st May

‘B’ Division sponsored by Spring Court Auto and Motorcycle Centre

Milnrow MP v Lanctan

A Brierley 21, C Jones 12; B Warrington 21, D Brown 16; P Kitchen 21, P Holden 10; G Whitehead 21, D Brown 20; T Croston 21, Absent 0; S Rowbottom 3, D Parry 21; L Andrews 6, M Turner 21; M Brook 12, A Taylor 21; J Andrews 13, A Bracegirdle 21; G Holroyd 9, S Kenyon 21. Milnrow MP 148 (5), Lanctan 163 (11.5).

TBA v Chesham

D Butterworth 16, D Ellis 21; A Widdup 21, P Demain 16; J Craggs 21, P Carter 18; J Kay 4, P Robinson 21; D Foster 21, R Carter 10; J Heaton 15, J Hacking 21; R Tweedale 7, D Chadwick 21; D Mee 21, D Walker 18; K Kilduff 21, N Spencer 19; R Clayton 21, H Almond 16. TBA 168 (6), Chesham 181 (10).

New Street Res v TBA

I Bell 21, D Butterworth 17; J Lorimer 21, W Powers 5; T Belfield 21, D Foster 18; R Jerome 21, A Widdup 13; J Jolly 21, J Kay 14; A Flitcroft 12, J Cragg 21; R Belfield 21, B Rigby 20; R Fitton 21, D Mee 10; S Shaw 21, R Clayton 7; J Leonard 13, K Kilduff 21. New Street Res 193 (12), TBA 146 (3).

Hare Hill v Milnrow MP

A Taylor 9, P Kitchen 21; M Dimelow 21, A Brierley 11; H Bamford 16, B Warrington 21; J Howarth 14, G Whitehead 21; J Nightingale 14, T Croston 21; S Bailey 21, J Andrews 16; J Bauld 21, M Brook 18; D Smith 21, G Holroyd 4; T Whittaker 21, L Andrews 8; K Maguire 21, S Rowbottom 10. Hare Hill 179 (10), Milnrow MP 151 (6).

Whitworth F&CC Res v Whitworth FP

RG Whitehead 21, E Rothwell 10; T Turner 21, T Rothwell 20; PD Knight 21, R Greenwood 8; I Hartley 21, A O’Donnell 9; H Butterworth 21, A Turner 6; E Hill 21, D Rothwell 12; J Leyland 21, J Kenyon 14; M Payton 9, J Morgan 21; P Rowan 21, M Ratcliffe 13; L Hazeldine 21, C Hoyle 13. Whitworth F&CC Res 198 (13), Whitworth FP 126 (1.5).

Lanctan v Spotland Res

M Turner 21, G Buckley 17; P Stott 21, S Cole 8; A Bracegirdle 21, J O’Neil 9; S Kenyon 21, T Phillips 10; Absent 0, S Buckley 21; A Taylor 21, S Brophy 7; Derek Brown 21, K Sutton 17; David Brown 21, V Law 5; P Holden 21, R West 16; C Jones 9, A Cole 21. Lanctan 177 (12), Spotland Res 131 (3).

Chesham v Norden Res

D Ellis 21, D Elcock 13; P Robinson 21, C Quinn 5; N Jones 21, B Yates 6; P Demain 21, D Hartley 16; P Carter 21, D Bamford 13; J Hacking 21, J Hynes 1; R Carter 21, R Hartley 11; D Walker 15, S Beaumont 21; N Spencer 15, K Hardy 21; T Oliver 21, K Cobby 12. Chesham 198 (12), Norden Res 128 (3).

Whitworth FP v TBA

T Rothwell 21, J Cragg 14; E Rothwell 21, D Butterworth 13; J Morgan 19, D Foster 21; R Greenwood 19, M Murphy 21; D Rothwell 21, K Kilduff 15; J Kenyon 14, B Rigby 21; A O’Donnell 21, A Widdup 15; A Turner 18, W Powers 21; M Ratcliffe 15, D Mee 21; D Lord 21, R Clayton 9. Whitworth FP 190 (9), TBA 171 (7.5).

Milnrow MP v Crompton

P Kitchen 21, A Spence 10; B Warrington 21, E Schumann 12; G Whitehead 21, K Maxon 16; J Beresford 20, M Eadie 21; A Brierley 21, D Walton 6; M Brook 21, T Spence 13; J Andrews 9, B King 21; L Andrews 21, K Ashworth 17; G Holroyd 6, P Muskett 21; S Rowbottom 21, K Hebden 20. Milnrow MP 182 (11), Crompton 157 (4.5).

Norden Res v New Street Res

D Elcock 8, J Lorimer 21; S Beaumont 11, I Bell 21; D Hartley 5, J Jolly 21; K Hardy 13, T Belfield 21; D Bamford 9, PD Burrow 21; C Quinn 21, R Fitton 14; J Hynes 12, S Shaw 21; J Gent 21, A Flitcroft 9; B Yates 21, R Belfield 14; K Cobby 21, J Leonard 12. Norden Res 142 (4), New Street Res 175 (13).

Plough v Lanctan

I Johnson 18, P Stott 21; J Powell 9, M Turner 21; A Jolly 21, A Bracegirdle 12; A Coles 5, A Taylor 21; G Hardy 21, David Brown 12; D Foley 21, D Parry 12; T Scowcroft 21, C Taylor 20; C Henry 7, P Holden 21; R Wild 7, P Taylor 21; J Allen 21, C Jones 11. Plough 151 (5), Lanctan 172 (11.5).

Spotland Res v Hare Hill

A Cole 21, M Dimelow 20; S Barlow 12, A Taylor 21; J O’Neil 21, D Smith 15; T Phillips 6, H Bamford 21; J Lyons 14, S Bailey 21; K Sutton 16, J Bauld 21; R West 21, J Howarth 16; Dave Whitehead 18, I Longbottom 21; V Law 12, J Nightingale 21; S Cole 6, F Griffiths 21. Spotland Res 147 (3), Hare Hill 198 (14.5).