Week commencing 1st May

A Division sponsored by Buckley Transport

Spotland SC v Kirkholt

K Lockett 21, M Rand 11; J Schofield 15, D Hill 21; D Webster 21, A Dobson 17; R Brearley 21, D Kerrigan Jnr 13; P Quinn 21, A Poles 10; Daz Whitehead 3, N Rhodes 21; M Ashworth 21, J Henderson 19; J Morgan 7, D Pearson 21; Doug Irvine 12, A Rodgerson 21; M Richards 13, J McGarry 21. Spotland SC 155 (5), Kirkholt 175 (11.5).

Bamford v Buersil

M Armson 21, B Stapleton 6; B Clark 6, T Eccles 21; B Sowerby 12, A Rushton 21; M Bellenger 11, P Fielding 21; M Smith 21, D Jackson 20; G Pakes 9, S Halliwell 21; K Cullen 18, S Hulme 21; G Stockport 21, J Parry 18; V Karpluch 13, R Stott 21; M Mitchell 18, G Forrest 21. Bamford 150 (3), Buersil 191 (14.5).

Ladybarn v Castleton

R Lamb 21, J Stanger 16; S Mullington 21, J Penman 7; T Warrington 21, S Royle 15; M Kitchen 21, M Davies 14; D Richardson 21, J Owen 18; L Nield 21, J Ingham 13; D Kitchen 21, J Preston 9; G Jones 21, R Cookson 15; S Hughes 21, S Lewis 15; P Oakley 21, P Rath 9. Ladybarn 210 (14), Castleton 131 (0).

Wardle v Whitworth F&CC (-12)

R Sladen 21, A Howarth 5; C Wood 20, E Penty 21; E Giles 11, N Slater 21; A Howarth 21, B Oakes 19; J Frost 13, J Thompson 21; J Sladen 19, C Simpson 21; J Melia 20, J Halliwell 21; D Greenwood 13, F Herbert 21; W Lear 14, G Alderson 21; D Hardman 8, G Howarth 21. Wardle 160 (2), Whitworth F&CC 180 (16).

Healey v Hopwood Rec

A Higgins 21, P Wakeling 16; S Chapman 7, E Howard 21; D Callow 21, S Mercer 19; M Clough 19, L Mercer 21; B Lowe 21, A Wakeling 17; J Grey 21, D Hayes 14; D Youngblut 21, D Forster 12; G Banks 21, B Flynn 10; E Halliwell 21, C Wakeling 3; G Terrill 21, Bill Pearson 19. Healey 194 (12), Hopwood Rec 152 (3).

Royle v Syke

M Johnson 21, A Crossley 4; D Scott 21, B Collinge 17; D Perryman 2, J Davenport 21; M Dwyer 21, A Rushton 9; M Lingard 21, G Whitworth 12; M Nation 21, A Collinge 18; D Murphy 21, A Lancaster 11; P Butler 18, H Warren 21; T Hedderman 21, J Kirby 9; P Whitehead 21, T Mitchell 17. Royle 188 (12), Syke 139 (3).

Norden v New Street

N Smith 16, A Fergus 21; K Bottomley 12, RJ Lorimer 21; D Moulton 20, M Hargreaves 21; A Fielden 21, C Fergus 6; J Mainwaring 20, M Bamford 21; R Down 21, J Duckworth 14; P Mainwaring 21, K Atkinson 10; G Carson 21, J Barton 18; R Collins 21, S Varley 17; J Armstrong 21, A Carr 15. Norden 194 (10), New Street 164 (6).

Healey v Norden

A Higgins 20, A Fielden 21; A Lowe 16, N Smith 21; D Callow 18, D Moulton 21; D Youngblut 21, K Bottomley 11; G Banks 21, P Mainwaring 13; J Grey 21, R Down 11; B Lowe 21, J Mainwaring 19; M Clough 21, R Collins 17; E Halliwell 21, L Greenwood 15; S Chapman 21, D Ashton 17. Healey 201 (11), Norden 166 (4.5).

Syke v Bamford

J Davenport 21, M Armson 11; B Collinge 21, B Sowerby 6; A Collinge 21, M Smith 7; H Warren 10, B Clark 21; T Collinge 21, A Tweedale 10; G Whitworth 21, M Bellenger 16; A Rushton 15, G Stockport 21; A Lancaster 21, K Cullen 13; J Kirby 21, V Karpluch 17; T Mitchell 21, D Naylor 10. Syke 193 (12), Bamford 132 (3).

Buersil v Spotland

T Eccles 21, K Lockett 18; A Rushton 21, R Brearley 9; P Fielding 21, P Quinn 11; S Halliwell 21, D Webster 7; D Jackson 21, J Schofield 6; B Stapleton 21, M Ashworth 3; S Hulme 21, G Buckley 12; R Stott 21, Daz Whitehead 6; G Forrest 21, Doug Irvine 10; J Parry 21, M Richards 4. Buersil 210 (14), Spotland 86 (0).

Castleton v Wardle

J Stanger 21, R Sladen 8; J Owen 12, J Lynch 21; J Penman 21, T Giles 18; S Royle 21, Charlie Frost 7; M Davies 17, A Howarth 21; J Flynn 21, J Sladen 4; J Preston 16, J Melia 21; R Cookson 17, Jake Frost 21; S Lewis 21, W Lear 17; P Rath 21, D Greenwood 18. Castleton 188 (10), Wardle 156 (6).

Royle Res v Ladybarn

B Stuart 21, S Mullington 15; L Murphy 20, R Lamb 21; R Fay 12, T Warrington 21; D Perryman 18, M Kitchen 21; D Simms 21, D Richardson 20; R McElroy 6, D Kitchen 21; M Hildreth 21, L Nield 17; D Knott 21, K Pugh 7; N Wake 17, P Oakley 21; A Evans 21, S Hughes 20. Royle Res 178 (5), Ladybarn 184 (11.5).

Hopwood Rec v Whitworth F&CC (-12)

E Howard 12, N Slater 21; P Wakeling 14, J Thompson 21; S Mercer 17, E Penty 21; L Mercer 17, F Herbert 21; B Sugden 21, C Simpson 18; A Wakeling 21, J Helliwell 16; D Hayes 21, G Alderson 17; D Forster 21, A Howarth 9; Bill Pearson 9, P Worrell 21; C Wakeling 14, G Howarth 21. Hopwood Rec 167 (4), Whitworth F&CC 174 (13).

New Street v Royle

RJ Lorimer 11, M Johnson 21; A Fergus 18, M Dwyer 21; M Hargreaves 21, D Scott 12; C Fergus 21, M Lingard 12; J Barton 21, D Murphy 15; J Duckworth 21, T Hedderman 19; S Varley 21, B Maney 20; K Atkinson 18, M Nation 21; A Carr 21, P Butler 17; R Jerome 16, P Whitehead 21. New Street 189 (10), Royle 179 (6).