Week  commencing  24th April

‘C’ Division sponsored by Ryder & Dutton Estate Agents

Kirkholt Res v Horse & Farrier Res

G Rigby 16, W Davies 21; S Porter 21, D Matthews 5; B McLean 21, M Purrett 2; H Holt 21, B O’Connor 15; L Porter 21, P Walker 7; B Webster 21, J Adcock 11; D Kerrigan Snr 21, K Buckley 8; J Porter 21, S Anderson 20; R Edwards 21, S Baldwin 6; H Tweedale 21, R Hamer 13. Kirkholt Res 205 (13), Horse & Farrier Res 108 (1.5).

Horse & Farrier v Bamford Res

S Newell 21, P Collins 7; N Burke 21, A Andrews 7; P Wild 21, S Verrall 15; J Shotton 21, S Sharp 6; D Cain 20, G Messenger 21; P Poole 21, W Lomax 12; W Radburn 21, D Pearson 16; A O’Donnell 20, A Dunn 21; I Rylands 21, T Dunn 15; D Jones 21, H Dunn 14. Horse & Farrier 208 (12), Bamford Res 134 (3).

Rugby Road v Chesham Res

M Roberts 21, T Oliver 13; R Hampson 21, R Rangeley 9; B Gettings 21, R Wildman 9; Z Roberts 21, R Taylor 12; C Hampson 21, A Butterworth 15; P Machin 8, R Petrie 21; S Roberts 21, B Wildman 13; J Dolan 19, F Alton 21; S Mills 21, M Rankle 9; I Mountford 21, Absent 0. Rugby Road 195 (12), Chesham Res 122 (3).

Castleton Res v Hare Hill Res

A Jackson 16, F Griffiths 21; J Pinhay 16, K Maguire 21; G Charlton 6, A Devine 21; F Hartley 9, P Ashworth 21; S Greenwood 5, M Helm 21; G Harvey 21, A Rawsthorne 18; C Robinson 20, W G Moulton 21; C Harvey 21, J Tuffy 14; E Butterworth 8, M Clegg 21; J Murphy 21, G Barlow 19. Castleton Res 143 (3), Hare Hill Res 198 (14.5).

Whitworth FP Res v Healey Res

B Lord 21, R Morley 18; D Lord 21, G Terrill 9; S Henry 6, D Hacking 21; A Kendall 21, M Beverley 20; R Belfield 13, S Buckley 21; G Stanley 20, R Davey 21; T Walsh 21, I Nattress 18; M Smith 21, D Bowskill 16; S Wylie 21, R Crossley 10; N Henderson 18, K Brannon 21. Whitworth FP Res 183 (10), Healey Res 175 (6).

Success to the Plough Res v Rochdale BC Res

K Hill 21, A Toft 2; A Wilkinson 21, T Metcalf 19; H Coles 1, M Pye 21; A Howarth 21, I Whitham 16; D Kelly 9, R Taylor 21; H Littlefair 17, H Howarth 21; M Coppinger 13, C Jackson 21; G Martin 20, M Catlow 21; J Finnigan 12, K Howarth 21; B Taylor 8, R Howarth 21. Success to the Plough Res 143 (3), Rochdale BC Res 184 (14.5).

Wardle Res v Rugby Road

H Smith 15, M Roberts 21; D Lockett 21, R Hampson 17; M Chorlton 13, B Gettings 21; R Holt 21, S Mills 15; D Hardman 21, R Carter 10; P Probert 21, C Hampson 16; J Sutcliffe 10, S Roberts 21; E Knight 21, J Dolan 10; K Collinge 21, S Hartley 6; M Marriott 18, I Mountford 21. Wardle Res 182 (10), Rugby Road 158 (6).

Hare Hill Res v Horse & Farrier

F Griffiths 17, S Newell 21; K Maguire 21, N Burke 15; A Devine 12, J Shotton 21; M Helm 21, P Wild 13; P Ashworth 16, P Poole 21; M Clegg 14, W Radburn 21; WG Moulton 21, D Cain 20; A Rawsthorne 18, I Rylands 21; P Attwood 3, D Jones 21; G Barlow 9, A O’Donnell 21. Hare Hill Res 152 (3), Horse & Farrier 195 (14.5).

Horse & Farrier Res v Buersil Res

S Anderson 2, A Eccles 21; T Lovell 7, B Taylor 21; R Hamer 8, P Goulbourne 21; K Buckley 21, R Leech 4; R O’Connor 10, R Greenhalgh 21; J Adcock 7, R Leigh 21; W Davies 6, C Kay 21; S Baldwin 15, A Dewhurst 21; P Walker 21, D Smith 19; D Matthews 11, C Seddon 21. Horse & Farrier Res 108 (2), Buersil Res 191 (16).

Chesham Res v Castleton Res

R Petrie 6, A Jackson 21; T Oliver 21, B Cropper 8; D Gibson 5, C Harvey 21; R Rangeley 21, G Harvey 6; R Wildman 21, J Pinhay 16; R Taylor 20, C Robinson 21; F Alton 21, J Murphy 4; A Butterworth 21, E Butterworth 15; B Wildman 21, F Hartley 11; K Rhodes 3, G Charlton 21. Chesham Res 160 (10), Castleton Res 144 (6).

Bamford Res v Kirkholt Res

S Verrall 21, B McLean 13; G Pakes 9, S Porter 21; A Dunn 16, B Edwards 21; K Jagger 21, L Porter 18; A Andrews 18, B Webster 21; D Pearson 21, H Tweedale 5; H Dunn 16, H Holt 21; W Lomax 14, J Porter 21; S Sharp 12, N Morris 21; T Dunn 21, G Rigby 10. Bamford Res 169 (4), Kirkholt Res 172 (13).