Week commencing 24th April

A Division sponsored by Buckley Transport

New Street v Hopwood Rec

M Hargreaves 21, P Wakeling 8; A Fergus 21, B Sugden 7; M Bamford 21, D Forster 12; D Schofield 21, A Wakeling 8; R J Lorimer 21, D Hayes 7; C Fergus 21, B Flynn 9; P Holt 13, E Howard 21; A Carr 21, C Wakeling 16; K Atkinson 16, L Mercer 21; R Jerome 21, Bill Pearson 11. New Street 197 (12), Hopwood Rec 120 (3).

Ladybarn v Wardle

T Warrington 21, W Lear 18; S Mullington 19, J Lynch 21; D Kitchen 21, A Powers 18; M Kitchen 21, J Melia 16; R Lamb 21, A Howarth 10; B Sheridan 21, J Sladen 19; D Richardson 21, D Greenwood 13; D Williamson 21, J Frost 16; P Oakley 21, R Sladen 18; S Hughes 21, C Frost 16. Ladybarn 208 (13), Wardle 165 (1.5).

Healey v Syke

A Higgins 21, J Davenport 9; S Chapman 15, G Whitworth 21; B Lowe 14, A Lancaster 21; D Youngblut 14, J Kirby 21; A Lowe 21, H Warren 7; M Clough 16, B Collinge 21; G Banks 19, A Crossley 21; E Halliwell 20, A Collinge 21; J Grey 21, K Kirby 11; D Callow 20, T Mitchell 21. Healey 181 (7), Syke 174 (10.5).

Bamford v Royle Res

M Smith 17, B Stuart 21; M Armson 21, A Evans 9; M Bellenger 21, S Needley 7; B Sowerby 21, M Owen 9; A Tweedale 17, R McElroy 21; B Clark 21, L Murphy 17; K Cullen 21, D Simms 17; M Mitchell 21, M Hildreth 20; G Stockport 14, D Knott 21; V Karpluch 21, N Wake 10. Bamford 195 (11), Royle Res 152 (4.5).

Spotland SC v Castleton

D Webster 21, W Charlton 12; R Brearley 13, J Stanger 21; S Cole 18, J Penman 21; P Quinn 17, S Royle 21; K Lockett 21, R Cookson 9; M Ashworth 21, J Preston 18; M Richards 11, M Davies 21; Doug Irvine 12, J Owen 21; Daz Whitehead 21, S Lewis 10; J Schofield 21, P Rath 15. Spotland SC 176 (9), Castleton 169 (7.5).

Norden v Buersil

N Smith 21, G Forrest 8; D Moulton 21, D Jackson 20; K Bottomley 18, T Eccles 21; R Collins 3, B Stapleton 21; J Mainwaring 13, A Rushton 21; A Fielden 19, P Fielding 21; R Down 13, S Halliwell 21; G Carson 18, J Parry 21; P Mainwaring 9, A Eccles 21; L Greenwood 21, P Goulbourne 18. Norden 156 (3), Buersil 193 (14.5).

Royle v Kirkholt

M Nation 21, A Dobson 14; N Brooks 21, J Henderson 3; M Dwyer 21, M Rand 9; D Scott 21, D Hill 9; D Murphy 21, N Rhodes 10; D Perryman 21, D Kerrigan Jnr 10; T Hedderman 21, K McGarry 11; M Johnson 21, J McGarry 8; M Lingard 21, A Poles 10; P Whitehead 21, A Rodgerson 13. Royle 210 (14), Kirkholt 97 (0).

Hopwood Rec v Wardle

S Mercer 12, J Lynch 21; E Howard 21, J Sladen 17; P Wakeling 21, W Lear 9; T Mercer 21, A Powers 17; D Forster 14, R Sladen 21; L Mercer 21, J Frost 20; A Wakeling 21, J Melia 17; C Wakeling 17, C Frost 21; D Hayes 21, D Greenwood 14; Bill Pearson 15, A Howarth 21. Hopwood Rec 184 (10), Wardle 178 (6).

Syke v Norden

A Rushton 17, N Smith 21; G Whitworth 16, D Moulton 21; A Lancaster 9, K Bottomley 21; J Kirby 6, A Fielden 21; B Collinge 21, J Mainwaring 13; A Crossley 21, L Greenwood 7; J Davenport 21, G Carson 11; A Collinge 21, R Down 16; H Warren 21, R Collins 12; T Mitchell 18, P Mainwaring 21. Syke 171 (9), Norden 164 (7.5).

Whitworth F&CC (-20) v Ladybarn

E Penty 21, T Warrington 20; J Taylor 12, R Lamb 21; A Howarth 21, D Kitchen 10; G Alderson 12, S Mullington 21; J Hallwell 18, M Kitchen 21; C Simpson 20, D Richardson 21; J Thompson 21, K Pugh 16; B Oakes 21, D Williamson 10; N Slater 21, S Hughes 6; F Herbert 21, P Oakley 6. Whitworth F&CC 168 (10), Ladybarn 152 (6).

New Street v Healey

M Hargreaves 20, A Higgins 21; A Fergus 21, A Lowe 17; RJ Lorimer 21, E Ralphson 6; D Schofield 21, RW Lowe 14; C Fergus 21, J Grey 15; J Barton 21, D Youngblut 20; A Carr 18, M Clough 21; P Holt 21, G Banks 20; J Duckworth 21, E Halliwell 5; K Atkinson 21, D Callow 14. New Street 206 (12), Healey 153 (3).

Buersil v Royle

B Stapleton 21, N Brooks 16; A Rushton 21, M Dwyer 10; T Eccles 21, M Nation 7; D Jackson 21, D Scott 16; S Halliwell 21, D Perryman 15; P Fielding 21, D Murphy 6; G Forrest 13, M Johnson 21; S Hulme 21, T Hedderman 13; R Stott 19, M Lingard 21; J Parry 21, P Whitehead 10. Buersil 200 (12), Royle 135 (3).

Kirkholt v Bamford

A Dobson 17, M Armson 21; M Rand 21, M Bellenger 10; J Henderson 21, B Sowerby 17; D Hill 21, M Smith 12; D Kerrigan Snr 9, B Clark 21; N Rhodes 21, K Cullen 14; D Kerrigan Jnr 21, V Karpluch 11; A Poles 21, M Mitchell 7; J McGarry 10, G Stockport 21; A Rodgerson 21, P Collins 17. Kirkholt 183 (11), Bamford 151 (4.5).

Royle Res v Spotland

B Stuart 21, D Webster 7; R Fay 18, K Lockett 21; R McElroy 19, M Ashworth 21; D Knott 13, P Quinn 21; P Musgrave 8, R Brearley 21; L Murphy 21, M Richards 8; M Hildreth 21, Doug Irvine 18; D Simms 21, D Whitehead 12; M Owen 19, J Schofield 21; N Wake 21, S Cole 10. Royle Res 182 (9), Spotland 160 (7.5).